881 Geller Court East Tawas, MI $ 244,900
881 Geller Court
$ 244,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

881 Geller Court

East Tawas, MI, 48730
$ 244,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,480

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,508

881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 1
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 2
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 3
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 4
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 5
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 6
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 7
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 8
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 9
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 10
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 11
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 12
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 13
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 14
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 15
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 16
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 17
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 18
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 19
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 20
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 21
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 22
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 23
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 24
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 25
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 26
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 27
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 28
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 29
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 30
881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in East Tawas, MI

for $244,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,480 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.46.

Check out this adorable ranch awaiting a new family to call it home. This charming home has a country feel, yet is a short walk from downtown and the sandy beaches of East Tawas. Enjoy Tawas Lake fishing, kayaking, and duck hunting, or evening walks while the sun sets over the lake. This beauty has 3 bedrooms, with an additional space, currently serving as a fourth bedroom with closet, with potential as home office or recreational space. Get ready for dual closets in your large primary bedroom, equipped with shelving and organizers. There is a spacious living room with lots of natural light. This home is move in ready with updated kitchen and flooring. You will enjoy stellar sunset views from your all seasons sun room. Stay cool in the summer months with central AC. There is a partially fenced in yard, with three lots, and electrical hookup for your’s or a guests camper. Keep your vehicles out of the weather with your spacious 2 car garage. This one is a must see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 244,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1974

Town/City

East Tawas

County/Region

Iosco

MLS | Web ID

80068258

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1974
Parking Garage
Subdivision East Tawas MI
Style Ranch
County Iosco
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Section 17
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Out of Michigan (99999)
Primary City East Tawas
Directions From Newmnan St head west on W Tawas Lake Rd then head north on Geller to address.
City East Tawas
School District Tawas Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SMITH AND LANDBACKS ADDITION TO THE CITY OF EAST TAWAS LOTS 6 TO 9 INCL
DOM 0
Postal Code 48730
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 165.47
Public Remarks Check out this adorable ranch awaiting a new family to call it home. This charming home has a country feel
See more
Interior
Basement Block
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Lot Size Area 0.46
Lot Dimensions 98x193x98x194

Affordability Calculator

$1,508
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,508

Nearby
760521 Elementary School
759624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$244,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

881 Geller Court, East Tawas, MI, 48730 is a Single Family Home for sale at $244,900 with 1,480 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 881 Geller Court has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 48730 which is in East Tawas, MI