3149 Meadowview Avenue Bowling Green, KY $ 369,000
3149 Meadowview Avenue
$ 369,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3149 Meadowview Avenue

Bowling Green, KY, 42101
$ 369,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,022

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,272

3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 1
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 2
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 3
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 4
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 5
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 6
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 7
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 8
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 9
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 10
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 11
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 12
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 13
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 14
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 15
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 16
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 17
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 18
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 19
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 20
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 21
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 22
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 23
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 24
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 25
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 26
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 27
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 28
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 29
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 30
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 31
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 32
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 33
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 34
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 35
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 36
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 37
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 38
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 39
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 40
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 41
3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $369,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,022 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 1.03.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home where nearly every detail has been thoughtfully reimagined. The stunning new kitchen features high-end appliances, including a convection oven, creating a space that is as functional as it is impressive. New flooring and updated lighting flow throughout, giving the home a fresh, modern feel. The living space is anchored by a custom-built feature wall showcasing a sleek electric fireplace insert, dramatic floor-to-ceiling accent surround, and warm wood mantel—creating an unforgettable focal point. The redesigned entry drop zone adds both charm and practicality, complete with built-in seating and storage for coats, backpacks, and everyday essentials. A huge bonus room offers endless possibilities—perfect for a playroom, home office, media room, or guest space. Situated on a little over an acre with a fully fenced yard, this property offers the space and privacy buyers are looking for while still being conveniently located just 10 minutes from I-65 and only 5 minutes from local schools. Roof replaced in 2023. This home has had a complete facelift and truly needs to be seen in person to appreciate all it has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1-1/2 Story

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262840

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Block
Lot Size Area 1.03
Exterior Features Concrete Walks Exterior Lights Garden Area Landscaping Outdoor Lighting
Roofing Dimensional
Fence All/Perimeter Backyard Fence Chain Link
Garage/Carport Carport Attached
Water Features None
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Eat-In Granite Counter Tops Kitchen Bar Range/Oven Range Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Self-Cleaning Oven Smooth Top Range
Basement None
Total Baths 2
Floors Tile Vinyl
Interior Features Attic Access Only Ceiling Fan(s) Closet Light(s) Split Bedroom Floor Plan Tray Ceiling(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Heat Pump
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions Take Plum Springs Rd to Meadowview Ave. Home is on the left.
City Bowling Green
Middle School Warren East
Fees None
High School Warren East
Year Built 2015
Elementary School Bristow
DOM 0
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42101
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.49

Affordability Calculator

$2,272
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,272

Nearby
1777839 Elementary School
1777809 Middle School
Warren East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3149 Meadowview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY, 42101 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,000 with 2,022 sqft and a lot size of 1.03. 3149 Meadowview Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 42101 which is in Bowling Green, KY