7993 Island Court Stanwood, MI $ 599,900
7993 Island Court
$ 599,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7993 Island Court

Stanwood, MI, 49346
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,082

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 1
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 2
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 3
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 4
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 5
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 6
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 7
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 8
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 9
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 10
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 11
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 12
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 13
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 14
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 15
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 16
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 17
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 18
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 19
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 20
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 21
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 22
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 23
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 24
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 25
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 26
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 27
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 28
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 29
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 30
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 31
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 32
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 33
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 34
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 35
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 36
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 37
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 38
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 39
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 40
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 41
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 42
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 43
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 44
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 45
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 46
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 47
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 48
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 49
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 50
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 51
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 52
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 53
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 54
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 55
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 56
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 57
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 58
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 59
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 60
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 61
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 62
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 63
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 64
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 65
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 66
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 67
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 68
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 69
7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI 49346 - Image 70
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stanwood, MI

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,082 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.23.

Canadian Lakes ''DREAM Home'' on the Main Canadian Lake! It's easy to see why lake life in the heart of Michigan is in such high demand. 7993 Island Ct offers a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated waterfront home with a peaceful setting, direct boating access, and the lifestyle so many buyers come to Canadian Lakes hoping to find.Tucked along a quiet inlet on the desirable Main Canadian Lake, this home offers the best of both worlds: peaceful waterfront living with direct access to the full all-sports lake lifestyle, including boating, swimming, fishing, sunset cruises, and a short boat ride to local dining, pavillion concerts & beaches.Life is easy here. Step out your door, get on the boat, and enjoy access to the Canadian Lakes waterways and 18 miles of shoreline. Whether it's morning coffee on the deck, evenings on the water, or weekends filled with family and friends, this home was designed for making memories. Thoughtfully and beautifully updated with modern finishes

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,253

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Stanwood

County/Region

Mecosta

MLS | Web ID

70532194

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Wood Stove
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1977
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Morton Twp (54014)
Primary City Stanwood
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/062fb69e-12ad-4866-8ba5-fcb0dc490be9?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Directions Take Buchanan Rd then S to West Royal Rd. Follow to Island Drive. Talke a right on Island ct.
City Stanwood
School District Chippewa Hills School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description SEC 19&30 T14N R8W LOT 200 CANADIAN LAKES #3
DOM 0
Postal Code 49346
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 554.44
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 60
Body of Water Main Lake
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60' x 170'
Water Features All Sports Lake Boat Facility Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access

Affordability Calculator

$4,131
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$438

Nearby
1099642 Elementary School
1099636 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7993 Island Court, Stanwood, MI, 49346 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 1,082 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 7993 Island Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 49346 which is in Stanwood, MI