532 Oregon Street Birmingham, AL $ 89,900
532 Oregon Street
$ 89,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

532 Oregon Street

Birmingham, AL, 35224
$ 89,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,742

Monthly Estimate*

$ 554

532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 1
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 2
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 3
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 4
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 5
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 6
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 7
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 8
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 9
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 10
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 11
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 12
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 13
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 14
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 15
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 16
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 17
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 18
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 19
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 20
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 21
532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL 35224 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $89,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,742 square foot home was built in 1919 on a lot size of 0.43.

This charming craftsman from the early 1900s offers a ton of space and an amazing yard. From the welcoming screened porch, you enter a formal sitting room that feeds into the spacious and open den/family/dining space. The arched entry then feeds into the fun, bright kitchen with double sink, butcher block counters, gas stove, small eat-in space, and ample cabinetry. The primary bedroom is at the back of the home and easily fits a king suite. Great natural light. The hall bath offers an expansive counter and tub/shower. In typical craftsman style, the secondary bedrooms connect to each other and the bathroom along the side of the home, with the front bedroom offering two closets and a window seat with storage. Covered & open back deck, and the carport overlook the fenced back yard and shed. While most are newer, homes in this area typically do not offer this square footage and lot size for the price, not to mention the history! Come add your own touches, and reap the benefits.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 89,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1919

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453032

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1919
Subdivision FREEMANS CORNER AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Mulga Wylam
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453032
High School JACKSON-OLIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School WYLAM
Middle School WYLAM
Legal Description LOT 15 FREEMANS ADD TO WYLAM
DOM 1
Postal Code 35224
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 51.61
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.43
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Porch Screened

Affordability Calculator

$554
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$554

Nearby
579280 Elementary School
3178371 Middle School
Jackson-Olin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$89,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

532 Oregon Street, Birmingham, AL, 35224 is a Single Family Home for sale at $89,900 with 1,742 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 532 Oregon Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1919. The property's zip code is 35224 which is in Birmingham, AL