3540 Tothill Drive Troy, MI $ 599,900
3540 Tothill Drive
$ 599,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3540 Tothill Drive

Troy, MI, 48084
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,065

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 1
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 2
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 3
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 4
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 5
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 6
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 7
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 8
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 9
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 10
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 11
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 12
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 13
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 14
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 15
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 16
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 17
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 18
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 19
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 20
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 21
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 22
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 23
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 24
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 25
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 26
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 27
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 28
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 29
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 30
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 31
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 32
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 33
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 34
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 35
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 36
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 37
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 38
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 39
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 40
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 41
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 42
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 43
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 44
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 45
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 46
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 47
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 48
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 49
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 50
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 51
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 52
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 53
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 54
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 55
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 56
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 57
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 58
3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Troy, MI

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,065 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.37.

EXCEPTIONAL RANCH IN TROY W/BIRMINGHAM SCHOOLS – MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN BIRMINGHAM AND SOMERSET COLLECTION - SELLER HAS POURED THEIR HEART & SOUL INTO TOTALLY RENOVATING THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME - THIS LUXURIOUS FOUR BEDROOM RANCH OFFERS: MASTER SUITE ON ONE SIDE OF THE HOME WITH THREE BEDROOMS ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE HOME - BEAUTIFUL GOURMET CHEF'S STYLE KITCHEN WITH ISLAND SEATING - GLEAMING WHITE CABINETRY W/EXOTIC GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, RARE: WALK IN PANTRY, LAPTOP STATION, & SPARKLING STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES - OPEN FLOOR PLAN - GENEROUS SIZED MASTER SUITE W/ WALK IN CLOSET & FULL BATH - 4TH BEDROOM CURRENTLY USED AS A LIBRARY W/CLOSET - ANDERSEN WINDOWS - NEWER ROOF SHINGLES 2014 - ALL NEW FLOORING 2014 - DREAM MUD ROOM W/BENCH SEATING AND TWO CLOSETS - FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY - FINISHED BASEMENT W/FULL BATH, TWO STORAGE ROOMS, AND EXTRA LARGE RECREATION/GAME ROOM - THIS HOME HAS BEEN PAMPERED AND WELL LOVED - JUST MOVE RIGHT IN AND ENJOY LIFE - IF THERE ARE MULTIPLE OFFERS, SELLER MAY CHOOSE TO DO HIGHEST & BEST OR SIMPLY ACCEPT THE BEST OFFER - THIS IS THE IDEAL LUXURY RANCH LIVING EXPERIENCE!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,977

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993258

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession See Remarks (Possession)
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1961
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1192614221?badge=0&autopause=0&player_id=0&app_id=58479
Directions NORTH OF BIG BEAVER EAST OFF ADAMS ENTER ON LANERGAN TAKE ALL THE WAY DOWN THEN RIGHT ON TOTHILL DRIVE.
City Troy
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 19 LEONARD LANE LOT 79 EXC N 35 FT & ALL OF LOT 80
DOM 2
Postal Code 48084
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.51
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 14
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 98
Lot Size Area 0.37
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 98 x 106 x 134 x127

Affordability Calculator

$4,192
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$498

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3540 Tothill Drive, Troy, MI, 48084 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 2,065 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 3540 Tothill Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 48084 which is in Troy, MI