2416 Chandawood Drive Pelham, AL $ 425,000
2416 Chandawood Drive
$ 425,000
Share Save

2416 Chandawood Drive

Pelham, AL, 35124
$ 425,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,504

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 1
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 2
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 3
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 4
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 5
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 6
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 7
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 8
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 9
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 10
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 11
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 12
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 13
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 14
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 15
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 16
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 17
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 18
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 19
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 20
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 21
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 22
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 23
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 24
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 25
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 26
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 27
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 28
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 29
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 30
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 31
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 32
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 33
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 34
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 35
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 36
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 37
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 38
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 39
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 40
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 41
2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Pelham, AL

for $425,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,504 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.45.

Beautifully updated home in the highly desired Chandalar South neighborhood of Pelham! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is ready just in time for summer, featuring a huge screened porch overlooking a gorgeous inground pool and large fenced backyard. Inside, you’ll find new flooring throughout and beautifully updated baths. The main level offers a spacious family room with vaulted ceiling and stunning stone fireplace, dining room, kitchen, primary suite, two additional bedrooms, full bath and laundry closet. The lower level features an oversized den with a second fireplace, wet bar, plus a fourth bedroom, half bath and one-car garage. Great space for entertaining both inside and out. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and schools. Don’t miss this move-in ready home!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Pelham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453028

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities French Doors Wet Bar
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1022
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1979
Subdivision CHANDALAR SOUTH AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Park Street Lights
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Helena Pelham
Primary City Pelham
High School PELHAM
City PELHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School PELHAM OAKS
Middle School PELHAM PARK
Legal Description Block: Lot: 276 CHANDALAR SOUTH 6TH SECTOR
DOM 1
Postal Code 35124
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.73
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Other
Foundation Basement
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 0.45
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Sprinkler System Porch

Affordability Calculator

$2,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617

Nearby
1778226 Elementary School
1989051 Middle School
Pelham High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2416 Chandawood Drive, Pelham, AL, 35124 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 2,504 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 2416 Chandawood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 35124 which is in Pelham, AL