1974 Klingensmith Road Bloomfield Hills, MI $ 1,890
1974 Klingensmith Road
$ 1,890
Recently Listed
Share Save

1974 Klingensmith Road

Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48302
$ 1,890
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,219
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 1
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 2
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 3
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 4
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 5
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 6
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 7
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 8
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 9
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 10
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 11
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 12
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 13
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 14
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 15
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 16
1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Bloomfield Hills, MI

for $1,890 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,219 square foot property was built in 1973.

Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style condo available for lease directly on all-sports Square Lake in a highly desirable Bloomfield location. This rare end unit offers added privacy with no neighboring unit on one side and features peaceful lake views from a private deck. The spacious open floor plan is filled with natural light, while the great room flows seamlessly to the outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large primary suite includes a full private bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Additional features include in-unit laundry and newer stainless steel appliances. Fully remodeled in 2021, the condo offers a modern, move-in-ready living experience. Lease includes gas, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, access to the private beach, and in-ground pool. Convenient carport parking located adjacent to the unit. Prime location close to Costco, Target, restaurants, shopping, and major freeways. A rare opportunity to enjoy updated lakefront living in Bloomfield Hills. Immediate occupancy available. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,890

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Bloomfield Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993250

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1973
Subdivision Bloomfield On Square Lake Condo Occpn 476 MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Bloomfield Twp
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Condo/Apt 1st Flr
Area Bloomfield Twp (63196)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Directions Enter Klingensmith off Square Lake Unit 1 A
City Bloomfield Hills
School District Pontiac City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 6 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 476 BLOOMFIELD ON SQUARE LAKE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1 BLDG 1 L 9660 P 801 12-3-86 FR 254-010
DOM 2
Postal Code 48302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.55
Public Remarks Beautifully updated 2-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Body of Water Square Lake
Lot Size Area 0
Water Features All Sports Lake Boat Facility Dock/Pier Facility Lake Frontage
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Nearby
759574 Elementary School
759453 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,890 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1974 Klingensmith Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48302 is a Property for Rent at $1,890 with 1,219 sqft. 1974 Klingensmith Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 48302 which is in Bloomfield Hills, MI