37514 Amber Drive Farmington Hills, MI $ 349,900
37514 Amber Drive
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

37514 Amber Drive

Farmington Hills, MI, 48331
$ 349,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 1
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 2
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 3
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 4
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 5
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 6
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 7
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 8
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 9
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 10
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 11
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 12
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 13
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 14
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 15
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 16
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 17
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 18
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 19
37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 20

Condo for sale in Farmington Hills, MI

for $349,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,700 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Desirable Chestnut Ridge end-unit ranch condo with an open layout, soaring vaulted ceilings, and beautiful yard views. Brick gated entry leads to sun-filled spaces, including a vaulted great room with floor-to-ceiling fireplace and expansive windows. Formal dining room with access to the composite deck. Kitchen features hardwood floors, pantry, greenhouse window, and cheerful breakfast nook leading to the courtyard. Leaded glass doors open to the office/den with access to a second private brick courtyard. First-floor laundry leads to the 2.5-car attached garage. Vaulted primary suite offers a walk-in closet, second closet, and bath with soaking tub and separate shower. Massive lower level with high ceilings and abundant storage offers endless potential for additional living space. Beautifully maintained, award-winning complex with sidewalks and clubhouse. Ranch units here rarely come to market. Ideal layout ready for your cosmetic updates to create exceptional one-floor living in a convenient location near shopping, dining, and expressways. BATVAI

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 349,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,051

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Farmington Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993246

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1989
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Club House Included
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Farmington Hills (63231)
Primary City Farmington Hills
Directions Take Russett Dr W off of Halsted Rd S of 12 Mile Rd to immediate left on Amber Dr
City Farmington Hills
School District Farmington Public School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R9E SEC 7 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 541 CHESTNUT RIDGE CONDOMINIUMS UNIT 72 BLDG 10 L 10360 P 270 4-5-88 FR 400-002 TO 007
DOM 8
Postal Code 48331
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 205.82
Public Remarks Desirable Chestnut Ridge end-unit ranch condo with an open layout soaring vaulted ceilings and beautiful yard views. Brick gated entry leads to sun-filled spaces

Affordability Calculator

$2,492
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$338

Nearby
759943 Elementary School
759449 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

37514 Amber Drive, Farmington Hills, MI, 48331 is a Condo for sale at $349,900 with 1,700 sqft. 37514 Amber Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 48331 which is in Farmington Hills, MI