S8170 Kassner Road Merrimac, WI $ 324,900
S8170 Kassner Road
$ 324,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

S8170 Kassner Road

Merrimac, WI, 53561
$ 324,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,285

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

Listed by First Weber Inc
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 1
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 2
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 3
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 4
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 5
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 6
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 7
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 8
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 9
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 10
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 11
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 12
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 13
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 14
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 15
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 16
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 17
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 18
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 19
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 20
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 21
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 22
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 23
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 24
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 25
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 26
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 27
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 28
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 29
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 30
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 31
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 32
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 33
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 34
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 35
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 36
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 37
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 38
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 39
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 40
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 41
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 42
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 43
S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI 53561 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Merrimac, WI

for $324,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,285 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Showings start 5/16. Wake up to lush green lawns & shimmering Lake Wisconsin views in this fully renovated Summer Oaks condo complete w pier & slip! South facing for maximum light! Beautifully appointed kitchen w generous cabinetry & desk area, granite counters, tile backsplash, & stainless appliances. The dining bar is open to the main living area for spaciousness & flow. Roomy main bedroom w walk-in closet. Impressive & stylish main bath w a walk-in tiled shower w seat & glass door. Head downstairs to the inviting family room w built-in entertainment area, 2nd bedroom w walk-in closet, & full bath. Large utility room for laundry & storage. Community amenities include pool, hot tub, tennis & pickleball courts, & nature trails. Pier & boat slip plus nearby boat launch access & low taxes make lake life here effortless & so fun! Minutes from Devils Head, Cascade Mountain & Devils Lake, making this the perfect year-round retreat for you & yours! Most furnishings included!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 324,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,201

Style

Townhouse-2 Story

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Merrimac

County/Region

Sauk

MLS | Web ID

2023328

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Walk-in closet(s) Skylight(s) Washer Dryer At Least 1 tub
Family Room Dimensions 20x18
Kitchen Dimensions 20x8
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Range hood
Beds 2
Total Baths 2
Total Number of Units 8
Heating/Cooling Wall AC
Bedroom 2 Level L
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level U
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Private Entry Deck/Balcony Hot Tub
Waterfront Waterview-No frontage Lake Water ski lake Dock/Pier
Lake/River Wisconsin
See more
General
Fireplaces Wood
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 350
School District Sauk Prairie
Common Amenities Tennis court Common Green Space Whirlpool Boatslip/Pier Outdoor Pool Walking trail(s)
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style Townhouse-2 Story
County Sauk
Class Condo
Unit Number 31
Builder Kassner
Accessibility Features Level drive Level lot
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 1
Fuel Electric
Building Name Summer Oaks
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1982
Directions Hwy 78 to Kilpatrick Pt Rd right on Kassner. At fork go left.
High School Sauk Prairie
City Merrimac
Elementary School Merrimac
Middle School Sauk Prairie
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.84
Virtual Tour https://media.zillowmediaexperts.com/sites/ezqamkvp/unbranded
County Qtr Section Sauk SE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 408-0269

Phone

EcksteinB@FirstWeber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,184
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$183

Nearby
3690449 Elementary School
1832803 Middle School
Sauk Prairie High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$324,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

S8170 Kassner Road, Merrimac, WI, 53561 is a Condo for sale at $324,900 with 1,285 sqft. S8170 Kassner Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 53561 which is in Merrimac, WI