2756 Liberty Road Norton Shores, MI $ 250,000
2756 Liberty Road
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2756 Liberty Road

Norton Shores, MI, 49441
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 955

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 1
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 2
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 3
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 4
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 5
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 6
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 7
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 8
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 9
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 10
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 11
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 12
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 13
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 14
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 15
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 16
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 17
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 18
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 19
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 20
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 21
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 22
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 23
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 24
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 25
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 26
2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Norton Shores, MI

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 955 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to 2756 Liberty Rd in Norton Shores! This charming Cape Cod-style home offers timeless character and comfortable living with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The main level features 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the upper level provides an additional private bedroom space. Hardwood flooring flows throughout much of the home, adding warmth and classic appeal to each room. The inviting layout offers a cozy feel while still providing functional everyday living. Conveniently located near local amenities and parks, this home presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy all that Norton Shores has to offer. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,363

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Norton Shores

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70532170

Features
General
Heating Baseboard Hot Water
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1945
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Norton Shores (61033)
Primary City Norton Shores
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26022483
Directions Sherman to McCracken south to Bundt west to Bellevue south to Liberty house is on the corner of liberty and Norman
City Norton Shores
School District Mona Shores School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description CITY OF NORTON SHORES SHERMAN MANOR HOMES LOT 72
DOM 2
Postal Code 49441
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 261.78
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 103
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 103X60X89X90
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brian Klingel

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

Broker

brian@klingelhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,736
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$197

Nearby
3952880 Elementary School
3952875 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2756 Liberty Road, Norton Shores, MI, 49441 is a Single Family Home for sale at $250,000 with 955 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 2756 Liberty Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 49441 which is in Norton Shores, MI