No photo
114 College Drive Richwood, TX $ 90,000
114 College Drive
$ 90,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

114 College Drive

Richwood, TX, 77531
$ 90,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 554

Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Richwood, TX

for $90,000. The lot size is 0.516.

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 90,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,073

Style

Lot Size

0.516

Town/City

Richwood

County/Region

Brazoria

MLS | Web ID

59967325

Features
General
Tax Year 2025
County Brazoria
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Richwood
Possible Use Other
Status Active
Directions Take 288 South. Take the right exit onto Coale Rd. Turn left onto Coale Rd. Turn right onto South 288B. Turn right onto Cottonwood Dr. Your destination is on the left.
High School BRAZOSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
City Richwood
Disclosures None
High School District 7 - Brazosport
MLS Area 5
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School POLK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (BRAZOSPORT)
Tax Annual Amount 1073
Middle/Junior High School CLUTE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Richwood
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 7 - Brazosport
Elementary School District 7 - Brazosport
Legal Description RICHWOOD (A0066 J E GROCE) (RICHWOOD) LOT 79A NO 2 ACRES .51
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 22477
Lot Size Acres 0.516

Affordability Calculator

$644
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$554
Monthly Property Taxes
$89

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
BRAZOSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$90,000 80.00% Price Up
5/15/2026$50,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

114 College Drive, Richwood, TX, 77531 is a Lots and Land for sale at $90,000 with a lot size of 0.516. 114 College Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 77531 which is in Richwood, TX