57 Summit Road Plymouth, NH $ 474,900
57 Summit Road
$ 474,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

57 Summit Road

Plymouth, NH, 03264
$ 474,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,061

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,924

Listed by Martha Giacalone, BHGRE Masiello Nashua, 603-889-7600, marthagiacalone@masiello.com
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 1
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 2
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 3
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 4
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 5
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 6
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 7
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 8
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 9
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 10
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 11
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 12
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 13
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 14
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 15
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 16
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 17
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 18
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 19
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 20
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 21
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 22
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 23
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 24
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 25
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 26
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 27
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 28
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 29
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 30
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 31
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 32
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 33
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 34
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 35
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 36
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 37
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 38
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 39
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 40
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 41
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 42
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 43
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 44
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 45
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 46
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 47
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 48
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 49
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 50
57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH 03264 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Plymouth, NH

for $474,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,061 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 5.

Dream location overlooking your own private 5-acre retreat. Nestled in a peaceful Plymouth neighborhood, this charming cedar-sided Cape offers warmth, character, and beautiful natural surroundings. The spacious Kitchen is filled with natural sunlight, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. A little TLC and your home will sparkle with pride. You’ll love the Hardwood Flooring throughout the home, complemented by classic natural wood trim that adds timeless appeal. Formal Dining, spacious Living Room and a private study with built-in shelving provides the perfect space for a home office, library, or cozy reading retreat. Three Bedrooms up and potential fourth on third floor can accommodate plenty.Relax out of the elements on your Screen Porch or rock on your rear Deck and enjoy nature at your finger tips. With generous living spaces and scenic views, this home combines comfort, privacy, and charm all with easy access to Plymouth State College culture, White Mountains and Lakes Region. Price reflective of what a Buyer might want to upgrade.Open House Sunday 5/17 11:30-1:00

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
57 Summit Road Plymouth, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 474,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

5

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Plymouth

County/Region

Grafton

MLS | Web ID

5089057

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Full Interior Stairs Unfinished Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Dining Area Draperies Hearth Natural Light Natural Woodwork Basement Laundry Walkup Attic
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Private Septic
Heating Oil Hot Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Single Family Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1982
Electric Circuit Breaker(s) Generator Ready
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 00
Assessment Amount 536200
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions GPS Friendly. From Plymouth: South Main Street ro right on Warren St. Left on Thurlow St to right on Summit Rd. Property 3rd drive on left.
City Plymouth
Other Equipment Smoke Detector
School District SAU 2 and 48
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.42
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Mountain View Wooded
Exterior Amenities Deck Natural Shade Above Ground Pool Screened Porch
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 5
Water Source Drilled Well
Foundation Concrete
Lot 026
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Martha Giacalone

Listing Agent

Bhgre Masiello Nashua

Broker

(603) 889-7600

Phone

marthagiacalone@masiello.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,924
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,924

Nearby
5172702 Elementary School
451445 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$474,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

57 Summit Road, Plymouth, NH, 03264 is a Single Family Home for sale at $474,900 with 2,061 sqft and a lot size of 5. 57 Summit Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 03264 which is in Plymouth, NH