44 Sunnydale Drive Little Rock, AR $ 133,500
44 Sunnydale Drive
$ 133,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

44 Sunnydale Drive

Little Rock, AR, 72209
$ 133,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 822

44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 1
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 2
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 3
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 4
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 5
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 6
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 7
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 8
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 9
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 10
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 11
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 12
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 13
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 14
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 15
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 16
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 17
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 18
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 19
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 20
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 21
44 Sunnydale Drive, Little Rock, AR 72209 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $133,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,056 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.32.

This is a super cute home in Sunnydale. It has a nice sized lot with a big back yard and a great shady patio area. All of the flooring has been recently replaced along with exterior and interior paint! The appliances are only 2 years old as well. Roof is approx 5 years old. We are excited for you to come and see if this home could be yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 133,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 351

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26019566

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Woodburning-Site-Built
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1954
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities No Fee
Primary City Little Rock
Directions Mabelvale Pike to Sunnydale... Look for the Sutton Group/LPT sign
City Little Rock
DOM 1
Postal Code 72209
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 126.42
Public Remarks This is a super cute home in Sunnydale. It has a nice sized lot with a big back yard and a great shady patio area. All of the flooring has been recently replaced along with exterior and interior pain
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.32
Lot Dimensions 0.32
Lot Level
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Gas Range Dishwasher

Affordability Calculator

$851
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$822
Monthly Property Taxes
$29

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$133,500 Listed Price

Map