120 Kentwood Drive Alabaster, AL $ 339,900
120 Kentwood Drive
$ 339,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

120 Kentwood Drive

Alabaster, AL, 35007
$ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,684

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 1
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 2
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 3
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 4
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 5
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 6
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 7
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 8
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 9
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 10
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 11
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 12
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 13
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 14
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 15
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 16
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 17
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 18
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 19
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 20
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 21
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 22
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 23
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 24
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 25
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 26
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 27
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 28
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 29
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 30
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 31
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 32
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 33
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 34
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 35
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 36
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 37
120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Alabaster, AL

for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,684 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.83.

Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this home offers both style and peace of mind with major improvements already completed! Recent upgrades include a new roof (2022), new AC unit and water heater (2023), fresh interior paint (2026), and regularly serviced HVAC with a UV light cleaner installed. Inside, you’ll love the updated LVP flooring in the dining room and kitchen, along with the beautifully refreshed upstairs guest bath featuring new floors, wainscoting, and paint. Additional custom touches include a handcrafted laundry closet door and newly replaced screens on the screened-in porch, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the outdoors. This well-maintained home combines comfort, charm, and modern updates throughout!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
120 Kentwood Drive Alabaster, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.83

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Alabaster

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453011

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 75
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2001
Subdivision KENTWOOD AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Alabaster Maylene Saginaw
Primary City Alabaster
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453011
High School THOMPSON
City ALABASTER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MEADOW VIEW
Middle School THOMPSON
Legal Description Block: Lot: 4 KENTWOOD 4TH ADDITION
DOM 1
Postal Code 35007
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.84
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Other
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.83

Affordability Calculator

$2,093
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093

Nearby
579790 Elementary School
579216 Middle School
Thompson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$339,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

120 Kentwood Drive, Alabaster, AL, 35007 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,900 with 1,684 sqft and a lot size of 0.83. 120 Kentwood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 35007 which is in Alabaster, AL