1112 Tanger Lane Crowley, TX $ 459,536
1112 Tanger Lane
$ 459,536
Recently Listed
Share Save

1112 Tanger Lane

Crowley, TX, 76036
$ 459,536
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,829

1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 1
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 2
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 3
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 4
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 5
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 6
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 7
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 8
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 9
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 10
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 11
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 12
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 13
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 14
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 15
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 16
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 17
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 18
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 19
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 20
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 21
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 22
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 23
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 24
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 25
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 26
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 27
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 28
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 29
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 30
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 31
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 32
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 33
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 34
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 35
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 36
1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX 76036 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Crowley, TX

for $459,536 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,820 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.165.

Brand New! Never Lived In! This Bayberry by Bloomfield Homes offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, gameroom, and formal dining. Situated in the desirable Hunter's Ridge community, this beautifully designed 2,820 sq ft home showcases an open-concept layout with stylish upgrades throughout, including a Gourmet Kitchen featuring double ovens, gas cooktop, quartz countertops, upgraded backsplash, and a stainless steel farm sink, all centered around a spacious island that flows seamlessly into the family room, while the formal dining area is perfect for entertaining; large body tile flooring extends throughout the main living areas in a modern neutral color palette, complemented by a mud room for added convenience, tankless water heater, and 2-inch faux wood blinds throughout, with a spacious primary suite offering upgraded tile finishes including a beautifully tiled shower and surround, generously sized secondary bedrooms, and a well-appointed secondary bath with upgraded tile work, along with a covered patio ideal for outdoor living and a spacious garage, all enhanced by a gorgeous contemporary exterior with balcony, an upgraded 8' ornamental front door, gutters, and a large backyard, showcasing many upgrades throughout; Hunter's Ridge residents enjoy access to hike and bike trails, a community pool, and playground, with students attending highly acclaimed Crowley ISD. Visit Bloomfield Homes today at Hunter's Ridge to tour this gorgeous Bayberry.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,536

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.165

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Crowley

County/Region

Tarrant

MLS | Web ID

21270973

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central Fireplace(s) Natural Gas Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities City Sewer City Water Concrete Curbs
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Microwave Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
Assoc Fees 550
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Crowley ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2026
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details New Construction - Incomplete
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I35-W take exit 43 toward Sycamore School Rd. Follow South Fwy then turn right on Sycamore School Rd and left on Crowley Rd. Turn right on Norcross Ct.
City Crowley
Elementary School Name Walker
High School Crowley
Elementary School Walker
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Balcony Covered Patio/Porch Private Yard
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Sprinkler System Subdivision
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 19
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Source Builder
Parking Features Covered Direct Access Driveway Enclosed Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Dimensions 60x120
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1112

Affordability Calculator

$2,829
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,829

Nearby
3954882 Elementary School
3559241 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$459,536 -7.78% Price Down
5/14/2026$498,324 Listed Price

Map

See all

1112 Tanger Lane, Crowley, TX, 76036 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,536 with 2,820 sqft and a lot size of 0.165. 1112 Tanger Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 76036 which is in Crowley, TX