103 Bass Ave Satsuma, FL $ 259,000
103 Bass Ave
$ 259,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

103 Bass Ave

Satsuma, FL, 32189
$ 259,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,909

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,595

103 Bass Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Satsuma, FL

for $259,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,909 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.44.

This spacious three-bedroom, two-bath family home offers an open floor plan with a separate dining room and versatile flex space, perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. The kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Newer AC, Water Heater, Water Softener, W/D, and solar panels. Situated on a generous 0.44-acre corner lot, the property includes a two-car garage plus an additional two-car carport, providing plenty of space for vehicles, boats, or recreational equipment. Enjoy relaxing evenings, beautiful sunsets, and family gatherings from either of the two screened porches. Conveniently located near the river and a nearby boat ramp, this home also offers easy access to St. Augustine, where you’ll find beautiful beaches, shopping, dining, and historic attractions just a short drive away. No HOA. This is an investor special and will be a cash deal. Price to sell.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 259,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,900

Style

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Satsuma

County/Region

Putnam

MLS | Web ID

262346

Features
General
Living Area 1909
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1963
Subdivision Satsuma Heights
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Area 21 - Putnam County
Legal Description SAN MATEO ESTS UNIT 1 MB4 P26 BLK 4 LOTS 1 + 2
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Green Features - Construction Solar PV Panels
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 135.67
See more
Interior
Beds 3
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.44
Lot Dimensions 19166
Acreage 1/2 to 1 Acre
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
One Sotheby's Int (A1a Beach)

Broker

sharman33@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,003
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,595
Monthly Property Taxes
$408

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$259,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

103 Bass Ave, Satsuma, FL, 32189 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,000 with 1,909 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 103 Bass Ave has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 32189 which is in Satsuma, FL