5996 Tyler Loop Road Pinson, AL $ 182,900
5996 Tyler Loop Road
$ 182,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5996 Tyler Loop Road

Pinson, AL, 35126
$ 182,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,356

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,126

5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 1
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 2
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 3
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 4
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 5
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 6
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 7
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 8
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 9
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 10
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 11
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 12
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 13
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 14
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 15
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 16
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 17
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 18
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 19
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 20
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 21
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 22
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 23
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 24
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 25
5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Pinson, AL

for $182,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,356 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.4.

One-level home in Pinson w/ spacious layout designed for gathering & entertaining. Large Family rm offers plenty of space for everyone, while Living rm, Kitchen & Den create an L-shaped living area that flows naturally together. Kitchen overlooks private backyard & features stainless appliances, granite counters & large eat-in area. Cozy Den includes fireplace for additional living space or casual hangout area. Baths feature white cabinetry, granite counters & tile floors. Backyard is large, flat & playable with room to enjoy outdoors. Per seller: HVAC 2012; water heater 2022; age of roof unknown. Call today to schedule your private showing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 182,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Pinson

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453006

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1979
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Clay Palmerdale Pinson Remlap
Primary City Pinson
High School PINSON VALLEY
City PINSON
Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School KERMIT JOHNSON
Middle School RUDD
Legal Description LOT 3 MCKEES ADD TO PINSON 116/45
DOM 2
Postal Code 35126
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 134.88
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.4

Affordability Calculator

$1,126
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,126

Nearby
579553 Elementary School
579146 Middle School
Pinson Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$182,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5996 Tyler Loop Road, Pinson, AL, 35126 is a Single Family Home for sale at $182,900 with 1,356 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 5996 Tyler Loop Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 35126 which is in Pinson, AL