8055 Farrier Road Hillman, MI $ 735,000
8055 Farrier Road
$ 735,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8055 Farrier Road

Hillman, MI, 49746
$ 735,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,712

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,526

8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 1
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 2
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 3
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 4
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 5
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 6
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 7
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 8
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 9
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 10
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 11
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 12
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 13
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 14
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 15
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 16
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 17
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 18
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 19
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 20
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 21
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 22
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 23
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 24
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 25
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 26
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 27
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 28
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 29
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 30
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 31
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 32
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 33
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 34
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 35
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 36
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 37
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 38
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 39
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 40
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 41
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 42
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 43
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 44
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 45
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 46
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 47
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 48
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 49
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 50
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 51
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 52
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 53
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 54
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 55
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 56
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 57
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 58
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 59
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 60
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 61
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 62
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 63
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 64
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 65
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 66
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 67
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 68
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 69
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 70
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 71
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 72
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 73
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 74
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 75
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 76
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 77
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 78
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 79
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 80
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 81
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 82
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 83
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 84
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 85
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 86
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 87
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 88
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 89
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 90
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 91
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 92
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 93
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 94
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 95
8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI 49746 - Image 96

Single Family Home for sale in Hillman, MI

for $735,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,712 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 90.

Escape to your own private Northern Michigan paradise with this stunning fully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch on 90 breathtaking acres! Designed for both luxury and outdoor living, this property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, recreation, hunting land, and income potential. Step inside to a gorgeous state-of-the-art kitchen featuring quartz countertops, premium finishes, and an open concept layout flowing into the massive living room with a cozy fireplace. The private master suite, sunroom, abundant storage, whole house generator, and lawn irrigation system make everyday living effortless. A welcoming covered front porch adds the perfect place to relax and enjoy peaceful country views. Outside is where this property truly shines! Unwind in the hot tub or barrel sauna, gather around the firepit area with family and friends, or explore miles of trails winding through hardwoods, open fields, food plots, and incredible wildlife habitat. Hunters and outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the exceptional deer and wildlife activity throughout the property. Need space for equipment, hobbies, or guests? You’ll love the impressive outbuildings including a heated 30x40 pole barn with a finished apartment and private bath, a second 30x48 pole barn perfect for storing boats, RVs, ATVs, and toys, plus a 16x40 lean-to for additional storage. To top it all off, the property includes valuable mineral rights currently producing monthly royalty income. This is the ultimate recreational retreat, hunting property, hobby farm, or luxury country estate all in one!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 735,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

90

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Hillman

County/Region

Montmorency

MLS | Web ID

80068249

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Spa/Jetted Tub Security System Spa/Sauna
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Baseboard
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Exhaust Fan
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener Heated Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1974
Municipality Rust Twp
Section 26
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Rust Twp (60007)
Primary City Hillman
Directions M32 to Farrier Rd. south to property
City Hillman
School District Hillman Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T30N R4E SEC 26 S 1/2 OF SW 1/4 ALSO THE W 20 RDS OF E 40 RDS OF NE 1/4 OF SW 1/4
DOM 3
Postal Code 49746
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 271.02
Public Remarks Escape to your own private Northern Michigan paradise with this stunning fully updated 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch on 90 breathtaking acres! Designed for both luxury and outdoor living
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch Spa/Hot Tub
Lot Size Area 90

Affordability Calculator

$4,526
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,526

Nearby
4688570 Elementary School
4688569 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$735,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8055 Farrier Road, Hillman, MI, 49746 is a Single Family Home for sale at $735,000 with 2,712 sqft and a lot size of 90. 8055 Farrier Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 49746 which is in Hillman, MI