1815 Planters Row Drive Byron Center, MI $ 625,000
1815 Planters Row Drive
$ 625,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1815 Planters Row Drive

Byron Center, MI, 49315
$ 625,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 1,850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 1
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 2
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 3
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 4
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 5
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 6
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 7
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 8
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 9
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 10
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 11
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 12
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 13
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 14
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 15
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 16
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 17
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 18
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 19
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 20
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 21
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 22
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 23
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 24
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 25
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 26
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 27
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 28
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 29
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 30
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 31
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 32
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 33
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 34
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 35
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 36
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 37
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 38
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 39
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 40
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 41
1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Byron Center, MI

for $625,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,850 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.4.

Located in the Byron Center School District, this well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath Ranch offers 3,300 sq ft of finished living space. The main level features an open-concept living room with a gas fireplace, flowing into a kitchen with stainless appliances and a walk-in pantry. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, standalone shower, and Jacuzzi tub. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry complete the main floor. The daylight lower level provides an expansive family room, wet bar, two bedrooms, a full bath, and flex space for an office, unofficial 6th bedroom or gym. Outside, enjoy a composite deck, gazebo, and a inground salt water pool. Additional features include a heated 3-car garage with a LARGE finished attic hangout space, a 50-year roof, updated windows, dual water heaters, and an updated underground gravity sprinkling system. Call Jason for a private tour @ 616.318.4269.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,869

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Byron Center

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532122

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub Wet Bar/Bar
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2003
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Byron Twp (41005)
Primary City Byron Center
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/y1Rh0k79g6U?si=iJD3gnQTt-eOCBB1
Directions Take 131 to the 84th St exit; head west on 84th until you come to burlingame. Head South on burlingame; take a right into platers row and you will see the home on the right.
City Byron Center
School District Byron Center Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 16 * PLANTERS ROW
DOM 2
Postal Code 49315
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 337.84
Public Remarks Located in the Byron Center School District this well-maintained 5-bedroom 3.5-bath Ranch offers 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Frontage 127
Lot Size Area 0.4
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 127 X 158 X 80 X 17

Affordability Calculator

$4,254
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$406

Nearby
3924906 Elementary School
3924907 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1815 Planters Row Drive, Byron Center, MI, 49315 is a Single Family Home for sale at $625,000 with 1,850 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 1815 Planters Row Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 49315 which is in Byron Center, MI