32282 64th Avenue Lawton, MI $ 625,000
32282 64th Avenue
$ 625,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

32282 64th Avenue

Lawton, MI, 49065
$ 625,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,984

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 1
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 2
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 3
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 4
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 5
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 6
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 7
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 8
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 9
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 10
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 11
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 12
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 13
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 14
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 15
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 16
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 17
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 18
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 19
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 20
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 21
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 22
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 23
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 24
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 25
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 26
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 27
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 28
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 29
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 30
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 31
32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Lawton, MI

for $625,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,984 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 14.78.

Get ready to make memories in this expansive, one owner, contemporary ranch on 15 acres! Wide open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, sky lights and plenty of sliders, keeps natural light and the beautiful outdoors coming in. Location, land, and views are some of the best in area. Listed as 3 bedrooms, there are 2 additional areas that could be bedrooms if needed. Large bonus room with sliders would be the ultimate master suite. Home has 2 newer energy efficient furnaces and AC units. Pictures do not do this beautiful home, with endless possibilities, justice. Come see it for yourself. Home is being sold ''as is''. Decks were in process of being reworked, so there are no railings, and no one allowed on them. Land currently in parcel #'s.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,936

Style

Lot Size

14.78

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Lawton

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70532113

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1994
County Van Buren
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Antwerp Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Antwerp Twp (80002)
Primary City Lawton
Directions M40 S to 64th ave- just past 32nd st on N side of road
City Lawton
School District Lawton Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description See attached
DOM 2
Postal Code 49065
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.45
Public Remarks Get ready to make memories in this expansive one owner contemporary ranch on 15 acres! Wide open floor plan vaulted ceilings sky lights and plenty of sliders
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 657
Lot Size Area 14.78
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 657x1005
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$4,343
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$495

Nearby
3952575 Elementary School
3952577 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

32282 64th Avenue, Lawton, MI, 49065 is a Single Family Home for sale at $625,000 with 2,984 sqft and a lot size of 14.78. 32282 64th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 49065 which is in Lawton, MI