1112 N Marshall Road Tekonsha, MI $ 174,900
1112 N Marshall Road
$ 174,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1112 N Marshall Road

Tekonsha, MI, 49092
$ 174,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,077

1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 1
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 2
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 3
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 4
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 5
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 6
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 7
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 8
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 9
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 10
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 11
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 12
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 13
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 14
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 15
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 16
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 17
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 18
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 19
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 20
1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI 49092 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Tekonsha, MI

for $174,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,250 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 2.05.

This is the perfect property for someone wanting to get some sweat equity or investors. Possibilities are endless.. Huge barn approximately 150 x 50, extra storage shed and cilo are all included. This property is being sold as is, where is. All measurements are approximate and buyer to verify all accuracies.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 174,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.05

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Tekonsha

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70532081

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Side Loading Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1920
County Branch
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Girard Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Girard Twp (12009)
Primary City Tekonsha
Directions Head north on Marshall Rd property sits between Girard road and Vincent Rd.
City Tekonsha
School District Tekonsha Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description Legal description to come after split approval.
DOM 1
Postal Code 49092
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.92
Public Remarks This is the perfect property for someone wanting to get some sweat equity or investors. Possibilities are endless.. Huge barn approximately 150 x 50
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 291
Lot Size Area 2.05
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 291.87 x 297.45

Affordability Calculator

$1,077
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,077

Nearby
3698300 Elementary School
3698301 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$174,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1112 N Marshall Road, Tekonsha, MI, 49092 is a Single Family Home for sale at $174,900 with 1,250 sqft and a lot size of 2.05. 1112 N Marshall Road has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 49092 which is in Tekonsha, MI