53663 Baseline Road Grand Junction, MI $ 149,000
53663 Baseline Road
$ 149,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

53663 Baseline Road

Grand Junction, MI, 49056
$ 149,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 784

Monthly Estimate*

$ 917

53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 1
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 2
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 3
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 4
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 5
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 6
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 7
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 8
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 9
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 10
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 11
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 12
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 13
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 14
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 15
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 16
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 17
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 18
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 19
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 20
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 21
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 22
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 23
53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Junction, MI

for $149,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 784 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 6.85.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 840

Style

Lot Size

6.85

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Grand Junction

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70532050

Features
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 294
Lot Size Area 6.85
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 294.18x994.81
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
General
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2011
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Columbia Twp (80006)
Primary City Grand Junction
Directions Phoenix Street North on 54th to Baseline
City Grand Junction
School District Bloomingdale Public School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 46-C 4-1-15 593-882 963-354 980-319 1028-235-237 1166-149 1326-882 1328-196 1430-4 1481-711 1738-246 *** BEG ON N SEC L 654.72 FT N 89 DEG 31'51''E OF NW COR OF SEC
DOM 2
Postal Code 49056
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 190.05
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Total Rooms 2

Affordability Calculator

$987
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$917
Monthly Property Taxes
$70

Nearby
3952915 Elementary School
3952912 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$149,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

53663 Baseline Road, Grand Junction, MI, 49056 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,000 with 784 sqft and a lot size of 6.85. 53663 Baseline Road has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 49056 which is in Grand Junction, MI