6366 Marsh Pittsfield, MI $ 675,990
6366 Marsh
$ 675,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

6366 Marsh

Pittsfield, MI, 48197
$ 675,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,429

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,162

6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 1
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 2
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 3
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 4
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 5
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 6
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 7
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 8
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 9
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 10
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 11
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 12
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 13
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 14
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 15
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 16
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 17
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 18
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 19
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 20
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 21
6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsfield, MI for $675,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,429 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.33.

Fall move-in! This stunning Willwood home is truly a must-see! A welcoming foyer peeks into your open gathering room with two-story ceilings with huge windows allowing plenty of natural light in. A chef's dream kitchen is complete with huge island & stainless appliances. Two flex rooms on the main floor are perfect if you need two offices, a play room or just need extra space! Curl up with a good book in your sunroom wrapped in windows that overlooks your private yard. Four bedrooms upstairs provides a room for everyone in the family, all with larger closets. Experience the convenience of an upstairs laundry room- no more lugging baskets up and down stairs! Upstairs loft space is a perfect movie room or craft area. You'll never want to leave your spacious primary suite- complete with large shower and his & hers vanities. Two car garage provides additional tandem storage space for bikes and yard toys. Home is situated on a private cul de sac with an extra-deep homesite. Willowcrest features highly rated Ann Arbor Schools with low Pittsfield Twp taxes. Ten-year structural warranty provides peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 675,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Pittsfield

County/Region

WASHTENAW

MLS | Web ID

60993131

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Disposal Range/Oven
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Green Features Doors HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Windows Low-flow Fixtures
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Pittsfield Twp (81011)
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=xGWmGBZkSQz&mls=1
Directions From US 23 take Michigan Avenue exit and turn on to Michigan Avenue. Turn on to Textile Road and then turn on to Pollack Road. Model is directly on the corner or Pollak and Textile Road.
City Pittsfield
School District Ann Arbor Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Willowcrest - 104
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.14
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 16
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 101
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 101x150

Affordability Calculator

$4,162
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,162

Nearby
1447815 Elementary School
1447814 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$675,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

6366 Marsh, Pittsfield, MI, 48197 is a Single Family Home for sale at $675,990 with 3,429 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 6366 Marsh has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48197 which is in Pittsfield, MI