6141 Sandy Lane Burton, MI $ 164,900
6141 Sandy Lane
$ 164,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6141 Sandy Lane

Burton, MI, 48519
$ 164,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,015

6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 1
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 2
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 3
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 4
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 5
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 6
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 7
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 8
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 9
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 10
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 11
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 12
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 13
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 14
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 15
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 16
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 17
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 18
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 19
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 20
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 21
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 22
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 23
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 24
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 25
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 26
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 27
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 28
6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Burton, MI

for $164,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,152 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom ranch, large kitchen/dining area for family dinners, large family room for relaxing and entertaining, 1 car garage with 2 garage doors, 1 bathroom, decent size back yard with deck and shed, close to parks, shopping and expressway.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 164,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,251

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Burton

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60993125

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Attached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1954
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Burton (25018)
Primary City Burton
Directions Belsay to Surrey Lane east to Valley Forge south to Sandy Lane
City Burton
School District Bentley Community School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 123 HOLIDAY VILLA
DOM 1
Postal Code 48519
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 143.14
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom ranch large kitchen/dining area for family dinners large family room for relaxing and entertaining 1 car garage with 2 garage doors 1 bathroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 0.34
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80 x 183
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jay Germane

Listing Agent

3Dx Real Estate-Brighton

Broker

jaygermane@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,203
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,015
Monthly Property Taxes
$188

Nearby
1522246 Elementary School
1522245 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$164,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6141 Sandy Lane, Burton, MI, 48519 is a Single Family Home for sale at $164,900 with 1,152 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 6141 Sandy Lane has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48519 which is in Burton, MI