24171 Notre Dame Street Dearborn, MI $ 299,999
24171 Notre Dame Street
$ 299,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

24171 Notre Dame Street

Dearborn, MI, 48124
$ 299,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,513

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 1
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 2
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 3
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 4
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 5
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 6
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 7
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 8
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 9
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 10
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 11
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 12
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 13
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 14
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 15
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 16
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 17
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 18
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 19
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 20
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 21
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 22
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 23
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 24
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 25
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 26
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 27
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 28
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 29
24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Dearborn, MI

for $299,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,513 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.11.

WELCOME TO 24171 NOTRE DAME! YOU WON'T WANT TO MISS THIS FABULOUS FULLY UPDATED 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 1,500 SQ FT COLONIAL WITH A 2 CAR GARAGE! THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED HOME FEATURES FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT, NEW FLOORING AND CARPET, ALL NEW MOLDING AND TRIM, UPDATED CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND A NEW SLIDING DOOR LEADING TO THE PATIO. FILLED WITH NATURAL LIGHT, THE HOME OFFERS A SPACIOUS LAYOUT INCLUDING A PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH SOARING CEILINGS. THE FINISHED BASEMENT PROVIDES ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE PERFECT FOR A SECOND FAMILY ROOM, REC ROOM, OR POSSIBLE BEDROOM COMPLETE WITH A FULL BATH. ENJOY QUIET SUMMER EVENINGS ON THE LARGE COMPOSITE DECK OVERLOOKING THE FENCED YARD WITH PLENTY OF ROOM FOR PETS, PLAY, OR ENTERTAINING. THIS MOVE IN READY HOME HAS IT ALL! SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,216

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Dearborn

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993124

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water Public Water at Street
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1939
Subdivision Dearborn Telegraph Sub - Dbn MI
Style Colonial
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Dearborn
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Dearborn (82093)
Primary City Dearborn
Directions West on Notre Dame off Telegraph. Home is on the left
City Dearborn
School District Dearborn City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description LOT 581 INCLUDING 1/2 VACATED ALLEY AT THE REAR THEREOF DEARBORN TELEGRAPH SUB
DOM 1
Postal Code 48124
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.28
Public Remarks WELCOME TO 24171 NOTRE DAME! YOU WON'T WANT TO MISS THIS FABULOUS FULLY UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM 1
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 38
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 38X130

Affordability Calculator

$2,115
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$268

Nearby
759766 Elementary School
760229 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$299,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

24171 Notre Dame Street, Dearborn, MI, 48124 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,999 with 1,513 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 24171 Notre Dame Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1939. The property's zip code is 48124 which is in Dearborn, MI