17385 Hillcrest Drive Macomb, MI $ 530,000
17385 Hillcrest Drive
$ 530,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 2pm
Share Save

17385 Hillcrest Drive

Macomb, MI, 48044
$ 530,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,841

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 1
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 2
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 3
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 4
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 5
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 6
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 7
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 8
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 9
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 10
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 11
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 12
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 13
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 14
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 15
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 16
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 17
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 18
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 19
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 20
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 21
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 22
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 23
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 24
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 25
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 26
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 27
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 28
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 29
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 30
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 31
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 32
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 33
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 34
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 35
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 36
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 37
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 38
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 39
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 40
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 41
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 42
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 43
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 44
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 45
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 46
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 47
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 48
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 49
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 50
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 51
17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Macomb, MI

for $530,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,841 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.29.

Spacious 1½-story, 2,841 square foot, home situated on a large corner lot in a highly desirable neighborhood offering plenty of room inside and out! This well-maintained property features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, along with a versatile den perfect for a home office or flex space. Convenient first-floor laundry adds everyday ease. The expansive layout includes generous living and entertaining areas, plus a high-ceiling basement offering endless potential for additional living space, recreation, or storage. The 3-car garage provides ample parking and workspace. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with an in-ground pool—perfect for summer entertaining and relaxation. A rare combination of space, functionality, and outdoor amenities in a sought-after location!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
17385 Hillcrest Drive Macomb, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 530,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,326

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Macomb

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50207647

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1996
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal Water
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Macomb Twp (50008)
Primary City Macomb
City Macomb
School District Chippewa Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description BRENTWOOD FARMS SUB #4 LOT 269 LIBER: 104 PAGES: 47-53
DOM 1
Postal Code 48044
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 186.55
Public Remarks Spacious 1½-story 2 841 square foot home situated on a large corner lot in a highly desirable neighborhood offering plenty of room inside and out! This well-maintained property features 4 bedrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 101
Lot Size Area 0.29
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 101X125
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4

Affordability Calculator

$3,707
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$444

Nearby
759881 Elementary School
760532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$530,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

17385 Hillcrest Drive, Macomb, MI, 48044 is a Single Family Home for sale at $530,000 with 2,841 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 17385 Hillcrest Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 48044 which is in Macomb, MI