15 Wild Turkey Lane Lake George, NY $ 8,695,000
15 Wild Turkey Lane
$ 8,695,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15 Wild Turkey Lane

Lake George, NY, 12845
$ 8,695,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 5,283

Monthly Estimate*

$ 53,537

15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 1
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 2
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 3
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 4
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 5
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 6
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 7
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 8
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 9
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 10
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 11
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 12
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 13
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 14
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 15
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 16
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 17
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 18
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 19
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 20
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 21
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 22
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 23
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 24
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 25
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 26
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 27
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 28
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 29
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 30
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 31
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 32
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 33
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 34
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 35
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 36
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 37
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 38
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 39
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 40
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 41
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 42
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 43
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 44
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 45
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 46
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 47
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 48
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 49
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 50
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 51
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 52
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 53
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 54
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 55
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 56
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 57
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 58
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 59
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 60
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 61
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 62
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 63
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 64
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 65
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 66
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 67
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 68
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 69
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 70
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 71
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 72
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 73
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 74
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 75
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 76
15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY 12845 - Image 77
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake George, NY

for $8,695,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,283 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 1.31.

Extraordinarily private and remarkably accessible, this refined Lake George retreat blends contemporary lakefront luxury with warmth, comfort, and effortless living in one of the lake's most desirable east side settings. Just 4.1 miles from I-87/The Northway, the property spans 1.31 acres with more than 200 feet of pristine Lake George shoreline and sweeping, unobstructed north, south, and west lake views. Thoughtfully designed to embrace its setting, the 5,260-square-foot residence is complemented by two heated garage outbuildings, an expansive dock and boathouse complex with four in-water boat lifts as well as a mooring, lush professional landscaping with lighting, and multiple lakeside terraces and balconies created for gathering, entertaining, or quiet retreat. A standout feature of the home is the extraordinary third-level outdoor living space -- over 3,000 square feet, partially covered and designed for three season enjoyment with infrared ceiling heaters, a 40,000 BTU gas fireplace, and panoramic lake views that transform every sunset into an event. Additional outdoor spaces include stone terraces, a lakeside fire pit, integrated lighting, and a separate terrace with its own fireplace, all carefully positioned to maximize privacy and the natural beauty of the shoreline. Inside, exceptional craftsmanship and timeless finishes define the home, including rich cherry trim and custom cherry doors throughout. The upper level serves as a private sanctuary, featuring a dramatic entry, a lakeside living room with fireplace and wet bar, electronic shades, and walls of glass opening directly to the heated balcony. The primary suite is equally impressive, offering dual walk-in closets, a spa-inspired bath with oversized walk-in shower and integrated bench, a dressing area, ensuite laundry, and a private office. The main living level was designed for both relaxed everyday living and seamless entertaining. A welcoming family room with wood-burning fireplace flows into the chef's kitchen with large island and walk-in pantry with laundry area. Two spacious bedroom suites provide exceptional accommodations for family and guests, including one with a private lakeside balcony and walk-in closet. The walkout lower level adds another layer of comfort and entertainment with a game room, wet bar, additional bedroom and full bath, utility space, and direct access to the lakefront and dock complex. Additional features include a 45kW MTU whole-property generator and more than 1,300 square feet of heated garage space all finished with premium Auto Stone flooring for durability and low maintenance. Meticulously maintained and masterfully executed, this is a rare opportunity to own a private and truly distinctive luxury waterfront estate on Lake George that needs nothing but you!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 8,695,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 31,253

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.31

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Lake George

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

202617272

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Grinder Pump High Speed Internet Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar Wired for Sound Built-in Features Central Vacuum Ceramic Tile Bath Kitchen Island
Basement Bath/Stubbed Exterior Entry Finished Full Heated Interior Entry Sump Pump Walk-Out Access
Flooring Slate Tile Wood Carpet Ceramic Tile Granite Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Other Family Room Gas Living Room Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5283.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet Laundry Room Main Level Upper Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Below Grade Finished Area Source CRS
Above Grade Finished Area Source CRS
Total Baths 5
Kitchen Island True
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Other Electric Forced Air Propane Propane Tank Owned Radiant
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected
Roof Flat Rubber Shingle Copper
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Freezer Instant Hot Water Microwave Range Hood Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer Washer/Dryer Wine Cooler
Garage Spaces 4.0
Patio/Porch Features Waterfront Deck Other Composite Deck Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Security System Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Alarm
Construction Materials Other Cedar Shingle Siding Stone Wood Siding
Year Built 1951
Electric Circuit Breakers Generator
View Mountain(s) Lake Water
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Beach Front Lake Front
County Warren
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Second Garage Boat House Garage(s)
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From St Rte 9L to Wild Turkey Lane stay right pass the garage on the right house on the left.. House #15
High School Lake George
City Lake George
Body of Water Lake George
Entry Location Second
High School District Lake George
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 57063.6
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Lake George
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 31253.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=hHLft9h26L7&mls=1
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 2906000
Tax Lot 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Drive-Paved Dock
Parking Features Under Residence Workshop in Garage Paved Detached Driveway Heated Garage
Lot Features Rolling Slope Mountain(s) Sloped Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear Views Wooded Landscaped Waterfront
Water Source Lake
Total Parking 7.0
Lot Size Area 1.31
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 1.31
Lot Size Acres 1.31
Waterfront Y/N Y
Other Equipment Compressor Grinder Pump Irrigation Equipment
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel Davies

Listing Agent

Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

Broker

(518) 796-9068

Phone

dan@daviesrealty.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$56,141
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$53,537
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,604

Nearby
3061549 Elementary School
3061686 Middle School
Lake George High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$8,695,000 -3.34% Price Down
5/14/2026$8,995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15 Wild Turkey Lane, Lake George, NY, 12845 is a Single Family Home for sale at $8,695,000 with 5,283 sqft and a lot size of 1.31. 15 Wild Turkey Lane has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 12845 which is in Lake George, NY