1438 Clayton Court Bowling Green, KY $ 189,900
1438 Clayton Court
$ 189,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1438 Clayton Court

Bowling Green, KY, 42104
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,288

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 1
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 2
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 3
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 4
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 5
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 6
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 7
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 8
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 9
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 10
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 11
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 12
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 13
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 14
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 15
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 16
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 17
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 18
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 19
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 20
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 21
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 22
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 23
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 24
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 25
1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,288 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.2.

Charming brick 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the Bowling Green Independent School District! Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this home is full of vintage character, including a pristine seafoam green bathroom and original hardwood floors in excellent condition. Features include an eat-in kitchen with pantry, spacious bonus room, abundant natural light, fenced backyard, and two storage buildings that remain. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and downtown Bowling Green.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262829

Features
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Eat-In Pantry Range/Oven Range Hood Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 1
Floors Hardwood Tile
Interior Features Other-See Remarks
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 1
Air Conditioning Central Air
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions Smallhouse Rd to Newton Ave turn on Clayton Ct and home is on the right.
City Bowling Green
Middle School Bowling Green Junior High
High School Bowling Green
Year Built 1966
Elementary School T C Cherry
DOM 1
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42104
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.44
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.2
Exterior Features Out Building Concrete Walks Landscaping Mature Trees Trees

Affordability Calculator

$1,169
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169

Nearby
1777784 Elementary School
3775988 Middle School
Bowling Green High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1438 Clayton Court, Bowling Green, KY, 42104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 1,288 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1438 Clayton Court has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 42104 which is in Bowling Green, KY