3957 E Highway 42 Warsaw, KY $ 139,900
3957 E Highway 42
$ 139,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3957 E Highway 42

Warsaw, KY, 41095
$ 139,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 861

3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 1
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 2
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 3
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 4
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 5
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 6
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 7
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 8
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 9
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 10
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 11
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 12
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 13
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 14
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 15
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 16
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 17
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 18
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 19
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 20
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 21
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 22
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 23
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 24
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 25
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 26
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 27
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 28
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 29
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 30
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 31
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 32
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 33
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 34
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 35
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 36
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 37
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 38
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 39
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 40
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 41
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 42
3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY 41095 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Warsaw, KY

for $139,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 600 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.8.

WELCOME TO 3957 HIGHWAY 42 EAST IN WARSAW! Tucked along Little Sugar Creek with access to the Ohio River in Gallatin County, Kentucky, this cozy little cottage on 0.8± acres is set up perfectly for long summer weekends—or full-time river life if that’s your thing. If you’re in the Cincinnati or Northern Kentucky area and love being on the water, this one’s worth a look. Tired of hauling your boat or jet skis back and forth every weekend? This place solves that. Leave your gear here, show up, and get straight to enjoying the water. A private dock on the creek makes for easy access, along with a public boat ramp just down the road for launching. Included is an extra lot with plenty of space for boats, trailers, or weekend games like cornhole and volleyball. The cottage offers two bedrooms and can comfortably sleep four to five (depending on how good of friends you are), as well as a freshly updated shower, AC to cool off after a hot day, and everything you need to relax. Just stock the fridge, fire up the grill, and you’re set. There’s also a patio and second-story deck for hanging out in the evenings. This could be your personal summer spot—or turn it into a short-term rental and let it help pay for itself when you’re not using it. Enjoy that hard-to-find mix of water access and privacy. If you’ve been thinking about having your own place on the water, this is a solid, affordable way to make it happen.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 139,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

2 Story

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Warsaw

County/Region

Gallatin

MLS | Web ID

20262828

Features
Interior
Kitchen Microwave Pantry Range/Oven Range Electric Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 1
Floors None
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room None
Full Baths 1
Air Conditioning Ductless Splits
Partial Baths 0
See more
General
Water In-Not Connected Water Available None
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Deed Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Directions Directions From Florence KY: Travel south on I-71 for 11.4 miles. Take exit 72 towards Verona and turn right onto KY-14 W. Proceed for 2.1 miles. Turn left onto Highway 42 and continue for 6.8 miles
City None
Middle School Gallatin
Fees None
High School Gallatin County
Year Built 1990
Elementary School Gallatin Upper
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.17
See more
Exterior
Foundation Block Pier/Pillar
Lot Size Area 0.8
Exterior Features Balcony Covered Patio Deck Garden Area Mature Trees Outdoor Lighting Porch
List By
Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

Broker

jon@smalltownproperties.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$861
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$861

Nearby
5471678 Elementary School
5471676 Middle School
Gallatin County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$139,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3957 E Highway 42, Warsaw, KY, 41095 is a Single Family Home for sale at $139,900 with 600 sqft and a lot size of 0.8. 3957 E Highway 42 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 41095 which is in Warsaw, KY