35 NH Route 119 W Fitzwilliam, NH $ 529,000
35 NH Route 119 W
$ 529,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

35 NH Route 119 W

Fitzwilliam, NH, 03447
$ 529,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,257

Listed by Kristen Endyke, Realty One Group Next Level, 603-479-6436, kristen@rognextlevel.com
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 1
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 2
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 3
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 4
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 5
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 6
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 7
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 8
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 9
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 10
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 11
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 12
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 13
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 14
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 15
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 16
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 17
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 18
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 19
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 20
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 21
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 22
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 23
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 24
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 25
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 26
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 27
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 28
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 29
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 30
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 31
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 32
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 33
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 34
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 35
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 36
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 37
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 38
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 39
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 40
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 41
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 42
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 43
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 44
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 45
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 46
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 47
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 48
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 49
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 50
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 51
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 52
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 53
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 54
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 55
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 56
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 57
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 58
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 59
35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Fitzwilliam, NH

for $529,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,820 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.9.

Wonderfully maintained Cape-style home located in the heart of Fitzwilliam. Welcomed by a charming front foyer featuring craftsman-style woodwork and slate tile flooring, you’ll immediately feel at home. The beautifully updated kitchen offers rich cherry cabinetry with abundant storage, granite countertops, a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining, and additional dining area perfect for larger gatherings. The inviting living room showcases a gorgeous brick fireplace, creating a warm and cozy atmosphere. The main level also includes a dedicated home office and a convenient half bath. Step outside onto the back deck overlooking the fully fenced private backyard with peaceful views of the brook. A wood bridge crossing an old granite covered brook provides access to the tranquil landscape beyond. The thoughtfully landscaped side yard features two mature peach trees that produce fruit annually. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, full bathroom along with a bonus room offering flexible additional living space. The lower level features the private primary suite complete with double closets and a full bath with soaking tub and 5' separate shower. A sliding glass door from the primary suite provides direct access to the backyard retreat. Experience the welcoming community atmosphere of Fitzwilliam with local traditions like village concerts, seasonal farmers markets, and the annual town fair. The area offers convenient access to shopping and dining, along with nearby state parks and outdoor recreation for all seasons. Blending classic New England charm with everyday convenience, Fitzwilliam is just a short drive to Keene and close to the Massachusetts border for easy regional access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape,Colonial

Lot Size

0.9

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Fitzwilliam

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5089034

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Storage Space Walkout Interior Access Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Blinds Dining Area Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Natural Woodwork Attic with Pulldown
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Leach Field
Heating Oil Baseboard Radiant
Cooling Wall AC Units
Utilities Cable
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Wall Oven Refrigerator Washer
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning R1
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2004
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape Colonial
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 043
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Hwy 12 to Route 119 W. GPS Friendly.
High School Monadnock Regional High Sch
City Fitzwilliam
Other Equipment Window AC
School District Monadnock Sch Dst SAU #93
Seasonal No
Elementary School Dr. George S. Emerson Elem
Middle School Monadnock Regional Jr. High
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 187.59
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting
Exterior Amenities Deck Full Fence Garden Space
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.9
Water Source Community
Parking Features Driveway
Foundation Concrete
Lot 00

Broker

(603) 479-6436

Phone

kristen@rognextlevel.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,257
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,257

Nearby
5425553 Elementary School
1008950 Middle School
Monadnock Regional High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$529,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

35 NH Route 119 W, Fitzwilliam, NH, 03447 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,000 with 2,820 sqft and a lot size of 0.9. 35 NH Route 119 W has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 03447 which is in Fitzwilliam, NH