1940 W Main Street Mountain View, AR $ 275,000
1940 W Main Street
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1940 W Main Street

Mountain View, AR, 72560
$ 275,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 1
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 2
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 3
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 4
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 5
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 6
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 7
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 8
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 9
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 10
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 11
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 12
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 13
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 14
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 15
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 16
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 17
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 18
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 19
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 20
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 21
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 22
1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 23

Commercial Property for sale in Mountain View, AR

for $275,000. This 3,000 square foot building was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.93.

Prime Commercial Opportunity on West Main Street! Discover exceptional potential with this .93-acre corner lot located just outside the Mountain View city limits. Featuring a 3,000 sq ft metal building, this property is currently operating as a cabinet shop and is well-suited for a wide range of commercial, light industrial, or workshop uses. The building offers excellent functionality with a large garage door, convenient walk-through doors, and office space. A paint booth and large exhaust fans will convey, providing valuable infrastructure for woodworking or similar trades. Additional perks include radiant floor heat and a half bath and a separate office space enhancing comfort and usability throughout the year. Situated on a high-visibility corner lot, this location offers outstanding exposure for your business with room for parking, expansion, or outdoor storage. Offered at $275,000. Contact me today for more information or to schedule a viewing!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 275,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 474

Style

Lot Size

0.93

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Mountain View

County/Region

Stone

MLS | Web ID

26019527

Features
General
Heating Other (see remarks)
Utilities Septic Water-Public Electric-Municipal Gas-Natural
Roof Metal
Year Built 2001
Inside City Limits No
Electric 220 Plug
Status New Listing
Subdivision AR
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Docs on File Boundary Survey
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Energy Features Insulated Doors
Primary City Mountain View
Directions From Stone County courthouse - hwy 66 west property on your left.
City Mountain View
DOM 1
Postal Code 72560
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 91.67
Public Remarks Prime Commercial Opportunity on West Main Street! Discover exceptional potential with this .93-acre corner lot located just outside the Mountain View city limits. Featuring a 3 000 sq ft metal buildi
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Overhead Doors
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.93
Lot Dimensions 250x170
Lot Level Not in Subdivision Out of City
Parking 2

Listing Agent

Century 21 Middleton

Broker

izorachurch@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,733
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$40

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1940 W Main Street, Mountain View, AR, 72560 is a Commercial Property for sale at $275,000 with 3,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.93. 1940 W Main Street was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 72560 which is in Mountain View, AR