4329 Brook Street Frankfort, MI $ 850,000
4329 Brook Street
$ 850,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4329 Brook Street

Frankfort, MI, 49635
$ 850,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,388

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 1
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 2
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 3
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 4
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 5
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 6
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 7
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 8
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 9
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 10
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 11
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 12
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 13
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 14
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 15
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 16
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 17
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 18
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 19
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 20
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 21
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 22
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 23
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 24
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 25
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 26
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 27
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 28
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 29
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 30
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 31
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 32
4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI 49635 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Frankfort, MI

for $850,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,388 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this charming and inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with 76 feet of private frontage on Lower Herring Lake offering the perfect setting to experience the best of Northern Michigan living. Nestled in the desirable Elberta Resort community just off scenic M-22, this property places you close to Lake Michigan access, Upper Herring Lake, nearby rivers, golf, and countless hiking and biking trails along the lakeshore. Situated on a west-facing, sunset view corner lot with a sandy beach along Lower Herring Lake which flows directly to Lake Michigan, the property offers an ideal waterfront lifestyle for boating, kayaking, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water. An expansive composite board front deck and screened-in porch both overlook the lake, creating exceptional spaces for entertaining, dining outdoors, or enjoying peaceful evenings after a day on the water. Inside, you’ll find more than 1,300 square feet of well-maintained and updated living space filled with warmth and character. The thoughtfully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, penny tile backsplash, and modern appliances. The spacious living room showcases stunning lake views along with a cozy wood stove capable of warming the entire home during cooler seasons. The main-floor primary bedroom enjoys tranquil water views and the soothing sounds of the lake. An updated full bathroom and laundry are conveniently located on the main floor. Two additional guest bedrooms and a convenient half bath on the upper level provide restful comfortable space for guests. Located just a short drive from Frankfort, you’ll enjoy easy access to inviting charming shops, local dining, and year-round outdoor recreation. Whether you’re searching for a seasonal cottage or full-time residence near the water, this property offers a rare combination of location, comfort, and endless potential in one of Northern Michigan’s most sought-after areas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Frankfort

County/Region

Benzie

MLS | Web ID

80068232

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block Interior Access
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Exhaust Fan Heat Pump(s)
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Wood Stove
Garage Detached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1963
Municipality Blaine Twp
Section 14
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Blaine Twp (10003)
Primary City Frankfort
Directions From M22 head W on Elberta Resort Rd follow road to the right and home will be on the corner of Elberta Resort Rd and Cedar St.
High School Frankfort High School
City Frankfort
School District Frankfort-Elberta Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Frankfort Elementary School
Middle School Frankfort High School
Legal Description COM AT NW COR LOT 20 S 18 DEG 00' 44 E 78.52 FT N 89 DEG 55' 45 E 107.26 FT N 01 DEG 49' 27 W 33.10 FT N 87 DEG 48' 37 W 12.04 FT N 41.75 FT S 89 DEG 52' 44 W 118.70 FT TO POB RIP RIGHTS ELBERTA
DOM 3
Postal Code 49635
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 612.39
Public Remarks Welcome to this charming and inviting 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 79
Body of Water Lower Herring Lake
Lot Size Area 0.19
Lot Dimensions 81x100x39x36x112
Water Features Waterfront Interior Lake Sandy Bottom
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Water
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kari King

Listing Agent

Century 21 Northland-Frankfort

Broker

kariking@c21northland.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,234
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234

Nearby
4024913 Elementary School
4024914 Middle School
Frankfort High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$850,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4329 Brook Street, Frankfort, MI, 49635 is a Single Family Home for sale at $850,000 with 1,388 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 4329 Brook Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 49635 which is in Frankfort, MI