584 Wild Turkey Lane Lewiston, MI $ 153,000
584 Wild Turkey Lane
$ 153,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

584 Wild Turkey Lane

Lewiston, MI, 49756
$ 153,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 826

Monthly Estimate*

$ 942

584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 1
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 2
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 3
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 4
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 5
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 6
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 7
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 8
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 9
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 10
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 11
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 12
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 13
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 14
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 15
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 16
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 17
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 18
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 19
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 20
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 21
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 22
584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Lewiston, MI

for $153,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 826 square foot home was built in 1991.

Enjoy effortless Up North living in your own beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath Garland West condo. Set in a private gated community near the Reflections golf course, this lodge-style retreat features a vaulted wood-beam living room, arched picture window, and cozy gas fireplace. The newly updated kitchen offers modern cabinetry, stainless appliances, island seating, and a skylight for added natural light. The spacious bedroom easily fits a king-size bed, while the bath includes a separate shower, jetted tub, and convenient in-unit laundry. Additional highlights include luxury vinyl flooring, covered entrance, assigned parking, and private lower-level storage/workshop space. With low-maintenance association services and nearby golf, clubhouse, pool, tennis, fitness, common areas, and trails, this move-in-ready condo is ideal as a year-round home, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 153,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Lewiston

County/Region

Montmorency

MLS | Web ID

80068226

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Window Treatment(s) Skylights
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 1
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1991
Subdivision GARLAND WEST CONDOMINIUMS MI
Water Heater Gas
County Oscoda
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Greenwood Twp
Section 15
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Area Greenwood Twp (68005)
Primary City Lewiston
Directions From the corner of Henning and 489 head north to Garland W property is on the right.
City Lewiston
School District Johannesburg-Lewiston Area Schoo
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Exchange/Trade VA
Legal Description T28N R1E SEC 15 - UNIT 4-A GARLAND WEST CONDOMINIUMS 1995 CLASS CHANGE TO 401
DOM 2
Postal Code 49756
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.23
Public Remarks Enjoy effortless Up North living in your own beautifully updated 1-bedroom 1-bath Garland West condo. Set in a private gated community near the Reflections golf course
See more
Exterior
Exterior Log Wood
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$942
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$942

Nearby
3619365 Elementary School
3619366 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$153,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

584 Wild Turkey Lane, Lewiston, MI, 49756 is a Single Family Home for sale at $153,000 with 826 sqft. 584 Wild Turkey Lane has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 49756 which is in Lewiston, MI