1240 Bemis Street Grand Rapids, MI $ 419,000
1240 Bemis Street
$ 419,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1240 Bemis Street

Grand Rapids, MI, 49506
$ 419,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,817

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,580

1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 1
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 2
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 3
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 4
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 5
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 6
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 7
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 8
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 9
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 10
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 11
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 12
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 13
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 14
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 15
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 16
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 17
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 18
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 19
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 20
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 21
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 22
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 23
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 24
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 25
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 26
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 27
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 28
1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $419,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,817 square foot home was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.12.

Charming 3 bed, 2 full bath home in an unbeatable location near Wealthy St and Eastown restaurants, shopping, parks, and more! Filled with character and warmth, this home features a welcoming front porch, wood floors throughout, and a cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace. Renovated in 2022; the cute kitchen has butcher block countertops and beautiful cabinetry. Upstairs offers a spacious primary bedroom, 2 additional bedrooms, full bath, and convenient laundry. Enjoy the fenced backyard with plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing. A perfect blend of charm, comfort, and location!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,058

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532010

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1915
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions Right on Fuller Ave. Take a left onto Bemis St SE.
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E 10 FT OF LOT 152 & W 30 FT OF LOT 153* KELLOGG & BEMIS ADDITION
DOM 0
Postal Code 49506
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.6
Public Remarks Charming 3 bed 2 full bath home in an unbeatable location near Wealthy St and Eastown restaurants shopping parks and more! Filled with character and warmth this home features a welcoming front porch
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40x125
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10

Affordability Calculator

$3,001
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,580
Monthly Property Taxes
$422

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$419,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1240 Bemis Street, Grand Rapids, MI, 49506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,000 with 1,817 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 1240 Bemis Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 49506 which is in Grand Rapids, MI