845 E Washington Street White Cloud, MI $ 269,900
845 E Washington Street
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

845 E Washington Street

White Cloud, MI, 49349
$ 269,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,025

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 1
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 2
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 3
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 4
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 5
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 6
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 7
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 8
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 9
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 10
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 11
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 12
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 13
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 14
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 15
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 16
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 17
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 18
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 19
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 20
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 21
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 22
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 23
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 24
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 25
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 26
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 27
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 28
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 29
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 30
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 31
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 32
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 33
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 34
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 35
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 36
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 37
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 38
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 39
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 40
845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI 49349 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in White Cloud, MI

for $269,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,025 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 5.14.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,025

Style

Lot Size

5.14

Year Built

1985

Town/City

White Cloud

County/Region

Newaygo

MLS | Web ID

70532004

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Hot Water
Kitchen Level Main
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1985
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Wilcox Twp (62024)
Primary City White Cloud
City White Cloud
School District White Cloud Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description COM AT W 1/4 COR TH N 00 DEG 35MIN 56 SEC E 340.58 FT N 89 DEG 03 MIN 56 SEC E 449.1 FT S 00 DEG 35 MIN 56 SEC W 339.7 FT S 88 DEG 57 MIN 12 SEC W 449.14 FT TO POB. PCL 'F' SEC 32. T14N R12W 3.5A
DOM 2
Postal Code 49349
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.32
Public Remarks 4 bedroom open concept home
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 650
Lot Size Area 5.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 650x339
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Basement
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,831
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$169

Nearby
3783285 Elementary School
3783289 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

845 E Washington Street, White Cloud, MI, 49349 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 1,025 sqft and a lot size of 5.14. 845 E Washington Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 49349 which is in White Cloud, MI