111 N Jefferson Street Lowell, MI $ 275,000
111 N Jefferson Street
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

111 N Jefferson Street

Lowell, MI, 49331
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,458

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 1
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 2
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 3
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 4
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 5
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 6
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 7
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 8
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 9
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 10
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 11
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 12
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 13
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 14
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 15
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 16
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 17
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 18
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 19
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 20
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 21
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 22
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 23
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 24
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 25
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 26
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 27
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 28
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 29
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 30
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 31
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 32
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 33
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 34
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 35
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 36
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 37
111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Lowell, MI

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,458 square foot home was built in 1890 on a lot size of 0.08.

Freshly updated 3-bedroom home in downtown Lowell! This property features brand-new kitchen appliances, fresh paint throughout, and beautiful hardwood floors. Enjoy a private, fenced backyard -- perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this meticulously maintained home offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,193

Style

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Lowell

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532001

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1890
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Lowell (41036)
Primary City Lowell
City Lowell
School District Lowell Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description N 65 FT OF W 10 FT OF LOT 9 ALSO S 50 FT OF N 65 FT OF LOT 10 BLK 6 * AVERY'S PLAT
DOM 0
Postal Code 49331
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.61
Public Remarks Freshly updated 3-bedroom home in downtown Lowell! This property features brand-new kitchen appliances fresh paint throughout and beautiful hardwood floors. Enjoy a private
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.08

Affordability Calculator

$1,876
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$183

Nearby
3940554 Elementary School
3940555 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

111 N Jefferson Street, Lowell, MI, 49331 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,000 with 1,458 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 111 N Jefferson Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 49331 which is in Lowell, MI