8266 Squires Street Rockford, MI $ 1,250,000
8266 Squires Street
$ 1,250,000
Share Save

8266 Squires Street

Rockford, MI, 49341
$ 1,250,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,154

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 1
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 2
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 3
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 4
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 5
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 6
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 7
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 8
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 9
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 10
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 11
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 12
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 13
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 14
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 15
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 16
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 17
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 18
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 19
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 20
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 21
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 22
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 23
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 24
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 25
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 26
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 27
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 28
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 29
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 30
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 31
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 32
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 33
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 34
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 35
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 36
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 37
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 38
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 39
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 40
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 41
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 42
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 43
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 44
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 45
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 46
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 47
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 48
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 49
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 50
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 51
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 52
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 53
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 54
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 55
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 56
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 57
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 58
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 59
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 60
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 61
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 62
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 63
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 64
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 65
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 66
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 67
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 68
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 69
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 70
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 71
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 72
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 73
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 74
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 75
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 76
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 77
8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 78
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rockford, MI

for $1,250,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,154 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 3.54.

This gorgeous 2021 custom build has everything you've been looking for... plus no HOA! Step inside from the idyllic front porch and you'll be greeted with astounding views of your 3.5 wooded acres! Beautiful hardwoods run through the large living room into the dining area and chef's kitchen with walk-in pantry. The kitchen island will make meal prep and hosting a breeze, while your guests will love spending time in the 3-season room - the fireplace keeps it cozy! - or they can sit out on the deck. The master ensuite has custom blinds, a double vanity, tile shower, and walk-in closet. Main floor laundry, half bath, and mudroom off the garage simplify things, while a 2nd bed (currently an office) and 2nd full bath complete the level. Downstairs you'll find 10' ceilings, a huge rec room with wet bar, bedrooms 3 & 4, 3rd full bath, a gym, a storage room, & a patio with a hot tub! You can tinker with your toys & extra vehicles in the heated 24x32 outbuilding.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,250,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,889

Style

Lot Size

3.54

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Rockford

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531994

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2021
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Courtland Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Courtland Twp (41009)
Primary City Rockford
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/4ec56fc2-bded-4795-9739-d9b0d796fa9a?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
City Rockford
School District Rockford Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 410735326005 PART OF SW 1/4 COM 2387.84 FT S 89D 47M 36S E ALONG E&W 1/4 LINE & 350.0 FT S 0D 17M 02S W ALONG W LINE OF E 250 FT OF SW 1/4 FROM W 1/4 COR TH S 0D 17M 02S W ALONG SD W LINE 350.0 FT TO
DOM 2
Postal Code 49341
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 580.32
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch Spa/Hot Tub Storms/Screens
Frontage 350
Lot Size Area 3.54
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 350 x 441 (approx)

Affordability Calculator

$8,771
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,074

Nearby
3947610 Elementary School
3947611 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8266 Squires Street, Rockford, MI, 49341 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,250,000 with 2,154 sqft and a lot size of 3.54. 8266 Squires Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 49341 which is in Rockford, MI