11657 Stout Street Detroit, MI $ 79,900
11657 Stout Street
$ 79,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

11657 Stout Street

Detroit, MI, 48228
$ 79,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 492

11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 1
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 2
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 3
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 4
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 5
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 6
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 7
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 8
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 9
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 10
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 11
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 12
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 13
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 14
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 15
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 16
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 17
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 18
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 19
11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $79,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to 11657 Stout! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow located in the Weatherby neighborhood is ready for it's new owner and/or investor! First floor features finished flooring throughout the living room and kitchen. Nicely sized bedrooms on the first floor and an oversized bedroom on the upper floor. Fresh paint throughout the entire home. Large backyard hosts a 1 car garage. Minutes from I-96, local shopping, restaurant, amenities, and more. BATVAI. Home is now furnished!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,497

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993079

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1946
Subdivision Maples Park 2 MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Between Heyden and Fielding
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description W STOUT 374 AND HALF VAC ALLEY ADJ MAPLES PARK SUB NO 2 L59 P51 PLATS W C R 22/598 35 X 137.50
DOM 2
Postal Code 48228
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 79.9
Public Remarks Welcome to 11657 Stout! This 3 bedroom
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Asbestos
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35X127.5

Affordability Calculator

$700
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$492
Monthly Property Taxes
$208

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$79,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

11657 Stout Street, Detroit, MI, 48228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $79,900 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 11657 Stout Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 48228 which is in Detroit, MI