16792 Lyonhurst Circle Northville, MI $ 549,900
16792 Lyonhurst Circle
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

16792 Lyonhurst Circle

Northville, MI, 48168
$ 549,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,926

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 1
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 2
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 3
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 4
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 5
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 6
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 7
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 8
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 9
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 10
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 11
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 12
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 13
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 14
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 15
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 16
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 17
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 18
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 19
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 20
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 21
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 22
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 23
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 24
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 25
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 26
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 27
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 28
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 29
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 30
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 31
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 32
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 33
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 34
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 35
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 36
16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 37

Condo for sale in Northville, MI

for $549,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,926 square foot condo was built in 2001.

SUPER CLEAN CONDO LOCATED IN THE HEART OF NORTHVILLE RIGHT ON THE GOLF COURSE. UPDATED KITCHEN W/NEWER APPLIANCES. HUGE GREAT ROOM WITH A FIREPLACE AND FLOOR TO CEILING WINDOWS. OPEN FLOOR LAYOUT. GENEROUS SIZE PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH A CATHEDRAL CEILING, HIS & HERS WALKIN CLOSETS AND A BIG PRIMARY BATH WITH A SKYLIGHT. GOOD SIZE 2ND BEDROOM WITH IT'S OWN FULL BATHROOM AND WALKIN CLOSET. PROF. FINISHED BASEMENT WITH BIG WINDOWS AND AN OFFICE. ROOF IS 1 YEAR OLD, NEWER CARPET, FRESHLY PAINTED. 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY. FINISHED GARAGE WITH EPOXY FLOORS. NEWER TREX DECK OVERLOOKING THE GOLF COURSE. APPROX. 50 FEET AWAY FROM THE CLUB HOUSE AND COMMUNITY INGROUND SWIMMING POOL. MUST SEE. OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 05/16/26 BETWEEN 11:00-1:00.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
16792 Lyonhurst Circle Northville, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,159

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Northville

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993042

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2001
Subdivision Replat 2 Of Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 535 MI
Style Colonial
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Northville Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Northville Twp (82011)
Primary City Northville
Directions S OF SIX MILE JUST E OF BECK
City Northville
School District Northville Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 16E92 UNIT 92 REPLAT NO 2 OF WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO 535 AKA THE LINKS OF NORTHVILLE HILLS GOLF CLUB T1S R8E L 35015 OF DEEDS P 6 TO 25 WCR
DOM 2
Postal Code 48168
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 285.51
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck
Lot Size Area 0
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hassan Osseili

Listing Agent

Re/Max Team 2000

Broker

OSSEILIH@AOL.COM

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,982
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$597

Nearby
759551 Elementary School
759937 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

16792 Lyonhurst Circle, Northville, MI, 48168 is a Condo for sale at $549,900 with 1,926 sqft. 16792 Lyonhurst Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 48168 which is in Northville, MI