38 Cross Road Bath, NH $ 313,000
38 Cross Road
$ 313,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

38 Cross Road

Bath, NH, 03740
$ 313,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,927

Listed by Patricia O'Brien, Badger Peabody & Smith Realty, 603-823-4012, PattyO@BadgerPeabodySmith.com
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 1
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 2
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 3
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 4
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 5
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 6
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 7
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 8
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 9
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 10
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 11
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 12
38 Cross Road, Bath, NH 03740 - Image 13
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Bath, NH

for $313,000. The lot size is 47.96.

Splendid 47.96 acre(+_) parcel in the peaceful town of Bath offers both privacy and convenience. Camp on it now. Build on it later. Whatever you choose, this parcel has no covenants, though town regulations apply. Close to shopping, dining, and outdoor activities but a retreat from the chaos that is life today. Potential views with cutting or maybe you’d prefer to be surrounded by woods with the sound of the breeze rippling through the leaves. It’s up to you. Come have a look. Offered in Current Use Tax Status. Buyer to pay any and all tax penalties. Subject to town approved lot line adjustment.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 313,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

RA R

Lot Size

47.96

Town/City

Bath

County/Region

Grafton

MLS | Web ID

5089002

Electric At Street
Block 0
Assessment Amount 2686
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions RTE.302 from Lisbon to Bath Village. At the Brick Store bear right over the covered bridge. Travel 1/8 of a mile to right on Pettyboro Road. Several miles down on the left is Cross Rd directly across
High School Woodsville High School
City Bath
School District Bath Central School District
Elementary School Bath Village
Middle School Haverhill Cooperative Middle
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 6526.27
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Rural Country Setting Level Open Sloping View Wooded
Lot Size Area 47.96
Water Source On-Site Well Needed
Lot 38
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia O'Brien

Listing Agent

Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

Broker

(603) 823-4012

Phone

PattyO@BadgerPeabodySmith.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,927
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,927

Nearby
5471542 Elementary School
5471539 Middle School
Woodsville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$313,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

38 Cross Road, Bath, NH, 03740 is a Lots and Land for sale at $313,000 with a lot size of 47.96. 38 Cross Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 03740 which is in Bath, NH