2 Prospect Ave # 2 Montclair, NJ $ 1,875
2 Prospect Ave # 2
$ 1,875
Recently Listed
Share Save

2 Prospect Ave # 2

Montclair, NJ, 07042
$ 1,875
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0
2 Prospect Ave # 2, Montclair, NJ 07042 - Image 1
2 Prospect Ave # 2, Montclair, NJ 07042 - Image 2
2 Prospect Ave # 2, Montclair, NJ 07042 - Image 3
2 Prospect Ave # 2, Montclair, NJ 07042 - Image 4
2 Prospect Ave # 2, Montclair, NJ 07042 - Image 5

Property for Rent in Montclair, NJ

for $1,875 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath.

Spacious one bedroom apartment in one of Montclair's most desirable neighborhoods! Being freshly painted and updated prior to the new lease. First floor convenience, laundry & storage in basement, and walking distance to bus, downtown Montclair, and Bloomfield Ave. Not to mention, parking included!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,875

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Town/City

Montclair

County/Region

Essex

MLS | Web ID

4027754

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Window A/C(s)
Possession 15-30
Architectural Style Apartment
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 9999
Tenant Pays Electric Gas
Township Montclair Twp.
Unit Number 2
Location Residential Area
Lease Information 1 Year
Floor Number 1
County Essex
Property Type Multi-Family
Rent Includes Heat Maintenance-Building Maintenance-Common Area Water
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Claremont to Prospect
Drive 2 Car Width Assigned
Standard Status Active
Town # 1613
Community Living Yes
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public Water
Lot Dimensions 116X159 IRR
See more
Interior
Other Room 1 Level First
Kitchen Level First
Living Room Level First
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Building
Total Bedrooms 1

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/17/2026 $1,875 -2.34% Price Down
5/14/2026 $1,920 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2 Prospect Ave # 2, Montclair, NJ, 07042 is a Property for Rent at $1,875. 2 Prospect Ave # 2 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07042 which is in Montclair, NJ