1445 Pine Drive Haskell, AR $ 155,000
1445 Pine Drive
$ 155,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1445 Pine Drive

Haskell, AR, 72015
$ 155,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,215

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 1
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 2
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 3
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 4
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 5
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 6
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 7
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 8
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 9
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 10
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 11
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 12
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 13
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 14
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 15
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 16
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 17
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 18
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 19
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 20
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 21
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 22
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 23
1445 Pine Drive, Haskell, AR 72015 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Haskell, AR

for $155,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,215 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.23.

This is a perfect house for a first time home buyer!!!! Or anyone for that matter!!! This one qualifies for ZERO down! Move in ready. Located in Haskell on a quiet dead end street. Come see this 4 BR, 2 Bath home with several updates that include: HVAC, water heater, appliances (except refrigerator), LVP flooring and lighting. Agents see remarks for showing info.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 155,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,057

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Haskell

County/Region

Saline

MLS | Web ID

26019509

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2008
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Haskell
Directions I-30 from Benton Exit 114 Left on Hwy 229 at light go 2 miles Left on Grand (across from Harmony Grove Schools) Rt on Hayes Left on Pine House is on the right.
City Haskell
DOM 1
Postal Code 72015
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.57
Public Remarks This is a perfect house for a first time home buyer!!!! Or anyone for that matter!!! This one qualifies for ZERO down! Move in ready. Located in Haskell on a quiet dead end street. Come see this 4 BR
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Dimensions .23
Lot Level Rural Property Cleared Not in Subdivision
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 4 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Refrigerator-Stays
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brandy Garner

Listing Agent

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

Broker

garnersellshomes@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,042
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$88

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History