3 Cherry Tree North Little Rock, AR $ 675,000
3 Cherry Tree
$ 675,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

3 Cherry Tree

North Little Rock, AR, 72116
$ 675,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 5,288

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 1
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 2
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 3
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 4
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 5
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 6
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 7
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 8
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 9
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 10
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 11
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 12
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 13
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 14
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 15
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 16
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 17
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 18
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 19
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 20
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 21
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 22
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 23
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 24
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 25
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 26
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 27
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 28
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 29
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 30
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 31
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 32
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 33
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 34
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 35
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 36
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 37
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 38
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 39
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 40
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 41
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 42
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 43
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 44
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 45
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 46
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 47
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 48
3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Little Rock, AR

for $675,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,288 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.56.

Nestled in the highly sought-after Shady Valley neighborhood of North Little Rock, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home at 3 Cherry Tree offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and natural beauty. Backing directly to peaceful 5 Mile Creek, the property provides a rare private setting with scenic views and mature surroundings. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, soaring vaulted ceilings, and inviting living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Filled with timeless character and warmth, this home combines style and functionality in one of NLR’s most established and desirable neighborhoods. Enjoy the convenience of a prime location paired with the tranquility of a creekside setting — a rare opportunity buyers won’t want to miss. I encourage you to view the additional video and virtual tour. Open House Fri, Sat and Sun !!!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
3 Cherry Tree North Little Rock, AR
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,401

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

1981

Town/City

North Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26019508

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar
Beds 5
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom Apart 4 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Carpet Wood Tile Brick
Kitchen Equipment Built-In Stove Free-Standing Stove Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Pantry Refrigerator-Stays Wall Oven Ice Machine
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1981
Neighborhood Shady Valley
Parking Garage Parking Pads
Other Rooms Den/Family Room Workshop/Craft Bonus Room Laundry
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City North Little Rock
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/36f9fe51-276a-40f0-8c0c-ee03c6cc6eea?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions From JFK/107 Northbound take Osage Dr to the West Turn Right on Incas Dr then Right on Silverwood Trail Left on Shady Valley Dr - Cherry Tree is on the left (Sign in Yard)
High School NORTH LITTLE ROCK
City North Little Rock
Elementary School Indian Hills
Middle School NORTH LITTLE ROCK
DOM 1
Postal Code 72116
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.65
Public Remarks Nestled in the highly sought-after Shady Valley neighborhood of North Little Rock this stunning 5-bedroom 3.5-bath home at 3 Cherry Tree offers the perfect blend of elegance comfort and natural beaut
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Hardie Board
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.56
Lot Dimensions .56

Affordability Calculator

$4,690
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$533

Nearby
4854204 Elementary School
4250691 Middle School
North Little Rock High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3 Cherry Tree, North Little Rock, AR, 72116 is a Single Family Home for sale at $675,000 with 5,288 sqft and a lot size of 0.56. 3 Cherry Tree has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 72116 which is in North Little Rock, AR