732 4Th Street Sw Alabaster, AL $ 212,000
732 4Th Street Sw
$ 212,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

732 4Th Street Sw

Alabaster, AL, 35007
$ 212,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,292

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,305

732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 1
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 2
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 3
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 4
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 5
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 6
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 7
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 8
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 9
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 10
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 11
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 12
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 13
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 14
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 15
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 16
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 17
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 18
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 19
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 20
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 21
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 22
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 23
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 24
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 25
732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Alabaster, AL

for $212,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,292 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.21.

Freshly painted and move-in ready! This charming home features beautiful hardwood floors, updated finishes, and an inviting layout all at an affordable price point. Surrounded by a peaceful natural setting, this property offers added privacy and is perfect for nature lovers looking to enjoy a quiet retreat while still being centrally located in Alabaster. Convenient to shopping, dining, schools, and interstate access, this home combines comfort, value, and convenience in one great package!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 212,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Alabaster

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452970

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N No
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1950
Subdivision JOSEPH SUBDIVISION AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Alabaster Maylene Saginaw
Primary City Alabaster
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452970
High School THOMPSON
City ALABASTER
Financing Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School CREEK VIEW
Middle School THOMPSON
Legal Description Block: Lot: 2 JOSEPHS SUBDIVISION
DOM 2
Postal Code 35007
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 164.09
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$1,305
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,305

Nearby
579388 Elementary School
579216 Middle School
Thompson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$212,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

732 4Th Street Sw, Alabaster, AL, 35007 is a Single Family Home for sale at $212,000 with 1,292 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 732 4Th Street Sw has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 35007 which is in Alabaster, AL