2792 S Bahama Drive Gilbert, AZ $ 2,250
2792 S Bahama Drive
$ 2,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

2792 S Bahama Drive

Gilbert, AZ, 85295
$ 2,250
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,051
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 1
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 2
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 3
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 4
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 5
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 6
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 7
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 8
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 9
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 10
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 11
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 12
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 13
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 14
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 15
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 16
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 17
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 18
2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85295 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Gilbert, AZ

for $2,250 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,051 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.02.

3 BEDROOM /2.5 BATH THREE LEVEL TOWNHOME IN A PRIME GILBERT LOCATION. UPGRADES THROUGOUT AND VERY SPACIOUS! FIRST FLOOR HAS TILES BONUS ROOM, LAUNDRY ROOM, SECOND FLOOR KITCHEN WITH LARGE ISLAND, WALK IN PANTRY, ALL KITCHEN APPLIANCES, TILE, LARGE LIVING ROOM AND DINGING ROOM, 1/2 BATH, JULIET BALCONY. ALL BEDROOMS AND TWO FULL BATHS ON THE THIRD LEVEL, MASTER BEDROOM HAS ENSUITE WITH SHOWER/TUB COMBO. TOLIET CLOSET, DUAL SINKS AND WALK IN CLOSET. LUXURY LIVING COMMUNITY FEATURES 3 SPARKLING POOLS, COMMUNITY LAKE AND WALKING/BIKE PATHS.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,250

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Gilbert

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7028135

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter Granite Counters Kitchen Island
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2007
Subdivision Name Val Vista Classic
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Gilbert High School
City Gilbert
Association Name AAM
High School District Gilbert Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 852.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Spectrum Elementary
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School South Valley Jr. High
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-14
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Gilbert Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Size Area 852.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2792
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ah Properties

Broker

tammyfernandez109@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
4327770 Elementary School
4328294 Middle School
Gilbert High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$2,250 -9.82% Price Down
5/14/2026$2,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2792 S Bahama Drive, Gilbert, AZ, 85295 is a Property for Rent at $2,250 with 2,051 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2792 S Bahama Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 85295 which is in Gilbert, AZ