12281 Pennington Avenue Sparta, MI $ 419,500
12281 Pennington Avenue
$ 419,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

12281 Pennington Avenue

Sparta, MI, 49345
$ 419,500
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 2,128

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,583

12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 1
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 2
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 3
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 4
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 5
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 6
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 7
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 8
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 9
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 10
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 11
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 12
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 13
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 14
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 15
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 16
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 17
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 18
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 19
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 20
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 21
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 22
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 23
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 24
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 25
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 26
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 27
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 28
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 29
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 30
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 31
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 32
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 33
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 34
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 35
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 36
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 37
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 38
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 39
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 40
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 41
12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sparta, MI

for $419,500 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,128 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 6.3.

Discover this well cared for Two Story home on 6.3 Acres of wooded property. Home offers over 2628 feet of finished living area with 4 Bedrooms. Open kitchen and dining area with Center island, pantry and appliances. Two large enclosed porches with extra space for storage. Partially finished walkout basement. Property features, Fruit Trees, Garden area, garden pond, Patio, Firepit and small stream out back. Some updates were recently completed include a newer roof, cement in garage and septic tanks. Come check out this home today. Home Warranty included.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,603

Style

Lot Size

6.3

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Sparta

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531964

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator/Lift Accessibility Features
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1989
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Algoma Twp (41002)
Primary City Sparta
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/6f4ed9b9-a019-4948-b46a-4e4d5f37cbcf?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions 14 Mile Rd to Pennington N to home.
City Sparta
School District Sparta Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description PART OF NE 1/4 COM AT NE COR OF SEC TH S ALONG E SEC LINE 230 FT TH N 89D 33M 00S W 190 FT TH N 00D 00M 00S 30 FT TH N 89D 33M 00S W TO A PT 199.93 FT S 0D 00M 44S E ALONG W LINE OF NE 1/4 NE 1/4 FROM
DOM 2
Postal Code 49345
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.13
Public Remarks Discover this well cared for Two Story home on 6.3 Acres of wooded property. Home offers over 2628 feet of finished living area with 4 Bedrooms. Open kitchen and dining area with Center island
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 219
Lot Size Area 6.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 219x1330

Affordability Calculator

$2,800
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,583
Monthly Property Taxes
$217

Nearby
3868677 Elementary School
3868676 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$419,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

12281 Pennington Avenue, Sparta, MI, 49345 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,500 with 2,128 sqft and a lot size of 6.3. 12281 Pennington Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 49345 which is in Sparta, MI