6122 N 20th Street Kalamazoo, MI $ 209,900
6122 N 20th Street
$ 209,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6122 N 20th Street

Kalamazoo, MI, 49004
$ 209,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,136

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 1
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 2
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 3
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 4
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 5
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 6
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 7
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 8
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 9
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 10
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 11
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 12
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 13
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 14
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 15
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 16
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 17
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 18
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 19
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 20
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 21
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 22
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 23
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 24
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 25
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 26
6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $209,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,136 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.55.

Welcome to this beautifully updated Kalamazoo home offering modern style and practical space throughout! The spacious open-concept living and dining area flows into an updated kitchen featuring quality Washburn cabinetry, quartz countertops, and black stainless steel appliances. The main floor full bath includes convenient laundry and abundant storage, while durable laminate flooring adds easy maintenance throughout the main level. Upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms, and the rear 3 season room provides excellent extra storage or flex space. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard complete with an impressive 24x36 two stall garage and an additional storage shed--perfect for hobbies, tools, or outdoor equipment. Conveniently located with room to spread out, this affordable home is a must-see! Sale is subject to sellers closing on home already under contract.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,478

Style

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70531947

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1951
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Cooper Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Cooper Twp (39006)
Primary City Kalamazoo
Directions Riverview Drive to McKinley road curves into 20th Street
City Kalamazoo
School District Parchment School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description SUPERVISORS PLAT OF WHITEMAN PLAT LOTS 211 & 212 EXC S 25FT OF LOT 212* **SPLIT/COMB FOR 2009 FOR 26-351-370 380 & 390 INTO 26-351-385 & 395*
DOM 0
Postal Code 49004
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.77
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 99
Lot Size Area 0.55
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 123.5x240
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,499
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
3953229 Elementary School
3953232 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$209,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6122 N 20th Street, Kalamazoo, MI, 49004 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,900 with 1,136 sqft and a lot size of 0.55. 6122 N 20th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 49004 which is in Kalamazoo, MI