2668 Aubrey Drive Lake Orion, MI $ 499,000
2668 Aubrey Drive
$ 499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2668 Aubrey Drive

Lake Orion, MI, 48360
$ 499,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,582

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 1
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 2
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 3
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 4
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 5
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 6
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 7
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 8
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 9
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 10
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 11
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 12
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 13
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 14
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 15
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 16
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 17
2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI 48360 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Orion, MI

for $499,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,582 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch offering 1,582 sq ft in a highly desirable community with access to a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts. Vaulted ceilings and oversized windows fill the open-concept living spaces with natural light, while the spacious family room is centered around a gas fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features all new stainless steel appliances including a Thermador oven and dishwasher, white cabinetry, hardwood flooring, and generous counter space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. The primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, and private bath, while first-floor laundry adds convenience with the washer and dryer relocated to the main level. A full basement provides exceptional storage potential or future finishing opportunities. Outside, the private patio overlooks mature trees and wooded surroundings, creating a peaceful outdoor setting. Additional updates include a new furnace and AC in 2020, new water heater, and roof replacement in 2014. Ideally located in Lake Orion near Pine Knob, Great Lakes Crossing, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers low-maintenance living with sought-after community amenities in a prime location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,467

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Lake Orion

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993030

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1997
Subdivision The Preserve 2 MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Orion Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Club House Included
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Orion Twp (63091)
Primary City Lake Orion
Directions West of Baldwin Rd North off Waldon Rd
City Lake Orion
School District Lake Orion Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T4N R10E SEC 19 THE PRESERVE NO 2 LOT 114 8-13-96 FR 276-001
DOM 2
Postal Code 48360
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 315.42
Public Remarks Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom 2 bathroom ranch offering 1 582 sq ft in a highly desirable community with access to a clubhouse pool
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool Patio Porch Tennis Court(s)
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.27
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 70x173
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dan Gutfreund

Listing Agent

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

Broker

dan@signaturesothebys.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,778
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$706

Nearby
760153 Elementary School
759847 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2668 Aubrey Drive, Lake Orion, MI, 48360 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 1,582 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 2668 Aubrey Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 48360 which is in Lake Orion, MI