2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106 Commerce Twp, MI $ 360,000
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106
$ 360,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106

Commerce Twp, MI, 48390
$ 360,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 1
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 2
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 3
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 4
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 5
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 6
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 7
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 8
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 9
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 10
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 11
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 12
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 13
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 14
2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI 48390 - Image 15

Condo for sale in Commerce Twp, MI

for $360,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,392 square foot condo was built in 2002.

Spacious open-concept ranch condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and vaulted ceilings throughout. The great room offers a gas fireplace and large windows that bring in abundant natural light. The kitchen includes quartz countertops and luxury vinyl tile flooring for easy upkeep. All stainless steel appliances, including the washer and dryer, are included. The home also features a 2.5-car garage with an EV charger. The primary suite includes a private full bath, and both bathrooms have been updated with new flooring and double sinks. Additional updates include a new roof in 2021 and a newer hot water heater. The dining room has a door wall that opens to a large deck with a powered awning. A full-size basement with painted brick-pattern walls, poured walls, and vinyl flooring offers plenty of space and is ready to be finished to suit your needs. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, this beautiful condo is a great opportunity. Buyer to verify all information in the listing prior to submitting an offer.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 360,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,810

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Commerce Twp

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993022

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2002
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Commerce Twp (63171)
Primary City Commerce Twp
Directions Enter Greenspire Dr west off Welch Rd South of Maple Rd. Turn right on Woodhaven then left onto Red Maple Drive until the road starts to curve; the home will be on the left.
City Commerce Twp
School District Walled Lake Cons School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R8E SEC 35 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1348 OAKBROOK POINTE UNIT 106 L 22855 P 486 5-16-01 FR 251-066
DOM 1
Postal Code 48390
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 258.62
Public Remarks Spacious open-concept ranch condo featuring 2 bedrooms 2 full baths

Affordability Calculator

$2,617
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$401

Nearby
759997 Elementary School
759885 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$360,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106, Commerce Twp, MI, 48390 is a Condo for sale at $360,000 with 1,392 sqft. 2070 S Red Maple Lane # 106 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 48390 which is in Commerce Twp, MI