34389 Dante Drive New Baltimore, MI $ 749,900
34389 Dante Drive
$ 749,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

34389 Dante Drive

New Baltimore, MI, 48047
$ 749,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,890

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 1
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 2
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 3
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 4
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 5
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 6
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 7
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 8
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 9
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 10
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 11
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 12
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 13
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 14
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 15
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 16
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 17
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 18
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 19
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 20
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 21
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 22
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 23
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 24
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 25
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 26
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 27
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 28
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 29
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 30
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 31
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 32
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 33
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 34
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 35
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 36
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 37
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 38
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 39
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 40
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 41
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 42
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 43
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 44
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 45
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 46
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 47
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 48
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 49
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 50
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 51
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 52
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 53
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 54
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 55
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 56
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 57
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 58
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 59
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 60
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 61
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 62
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 63
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 64
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 65
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 66
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 67
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 68
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 69
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 70
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 71
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 72
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 73
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 74
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 75
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 76
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 77
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 78
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 79
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 80
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 81
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 82
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 83
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 84
34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI 48047 - Image 85
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Baltimore, MI

for $749,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,890 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.57.

Stunning Split-Level Home Across from Brandenburg Park! Welcome home to this beautifully appointed split-level residence featuring premium finishes, elegant design, and an unbeatable location directly across from Brandenburg Park. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the custom craftsmanship and upscale details throughout. The main living area showcases gorgeous wainscoting, rich natural hardwood floors, and an inviting open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen is complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a center island, undermount sink, ceramic tile backsplash, and abundant cabinetry. The sun-filled dining nook features spectacular bay windows that flood the space with natural light. The impressive great room offers soaring cathedral ceilings, a dramatic interior balcony overlook, gleaming hardwood floors, and a cozy gas fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space year-round. Retreat to the luxurious first-floor primary suite featuring tray ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired ensuite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and oversized shower — your own private sanctuary. The finished basement is an entertainer’s dream, complete with a custom bar area, spacious recreation space, egress window, and a private 5th bedroom with its own full bath — ideal for guests, in-laws, or a private home office setup. Ample storage space remains throughout. Outside, enjoy professionally landscaped grounds, premium curb appeal, and a private wooded backdrop offering beauty and tranquility. If you’ve been waiting for the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and location, this exceptional home is ready to exceed expectations. Don’t miss your opportunity to level up your lifestyle!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,143

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.57

Year Built

2018

Town/City

New Baltimore

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50207603

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Sump Pump Walk-In Closet
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Finished Full
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Bath Descriptions Whirlpool/Hot Tub
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2018
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Chesterfield Twp (50009)
Primary City New Baltimore
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1191809093
City New Baltimore
School District Anchor Bay School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description BRANDENBURG ESTATES MCCP NO 972 UNIT 29
DOM 2
Postal Code 48047
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 259.48
Public Remarks Stunning Split-Level Home Across from Brandenburg Park! Welcome home to this beautifully appointed split-level residence featuring premium finishes elegant design
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Porch
Frontage 94
Lot Size Area 0.57
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 94x265

Affordability Calculator

$5,629
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,012

Nearby
760379 Elementary School
760104 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

34389 Dante Drive, New Baltimore, MI, 48047 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,900 with 2,890 sqft and a lot size of 0.57. 34389 Dante Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 48047 which is in New Baltimore, MI